Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Mr. Lucky (Tony Valentine Series #5)

Cover Image

Mr. Lucky (Tony Valentine Series #5)

by James Swain

Hardcover
  • $19.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 95%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 55 results for Mr. Lucky (Tony Valentine Series #5)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-03-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings....

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
" *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

Details from Seller

All4Books

All 871 ratings

Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.96

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hard Cover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good- jacket 9.5 Inches Tall. 2005, Stated 1st edition,...

Details from Seller

Artists and Authors MA

All 60 ratings

Ships from: Marblehead, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Used-Good in Fine jacket Slight self wear Clean, completely unmarked pages. Excellent Customer Servi...

Details from Seller

Dean's Books

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Topeka, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.20

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Reader copy Ex-Public Library. COVERS, TEXT, AND CORNERS SHOW HEAVY WEAR. COCKED SPINE. BUMPED PAGES....

Details from Seller

Pacific Trail Books OR

All 100 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.55

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cover Art N. Y. 2005 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Back. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. The hard cover an...

Details from Seller

Add-More Books va

All 180 ratings

Ships from: Danville, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.75

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0345475445 New( unread condition, dust cover might have shelf wear) Excellent customer service....

Details from Seller

WEST NET ONLINE

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Dania Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.09

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0345475445 Book is not new, but in very good condition. Pages are clean and tight. No wri...

Details from Seller

Bookfriendz

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.19

 

New

Seller Comments:
0345475445 Clean, unmarked copy. Hardcover, with dust jacket. In great shape! I can send it expedited rate if y...

Details from Seller

JasonsBookstore

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.80

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0345475445 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clea...

Details from Seller

Prickly Pear Media / Kjcactus Books

All 1312 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.80

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 2005 HC Later Printing, 355pp. A fine copy in a like jacket. Hardcover.

Details from Seller

Books Again Georgia GA

All 253 ratings

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
This copy is SIGNED by Swain on the title page // This copy is LIKE NEW except for some very minor edge-wear an...

Details from Seller

Flower of the Flock Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Sarasota, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0345475445. Tony Valentine Nove...

Details from Seller

Stephen Nielsen, Books NY

All 63 ratings

Ships from: Syracuse, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Tony Vale...

Details from Seller

The Book Mark

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Erie, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
01-01-2005 Hardcover Very good in good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 55 results for Mr. Lucky (Tony Valentine Series #5)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.