Cart(0 items)![]()
![]()
| Morgan: American Financier Jean Strouse Paperback, April 2000 Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN: 0060955899 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$18.00 * Member Price: $16.20 > See Details | ||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New (5) | Like New (4) | Very Good (14) | Good (3) | Acceptable (2) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 28 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Good Seller Comments: 2000-04-01 Paperback Good Text clean, binding good. minor shelf wear to edges. We process quickly and carefully. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Fasterbooks 123 Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 225 ratings |
Ships From: Seattle, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.07 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: 2000 Trade paperback Illustrated. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 848 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Jude's Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 78 ratings |
Ships From: Cuyahoga Falls, OH Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.95 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Creaseless spine. Appears unreead. Light wear at corners and front edge. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
nana's book nook Feedback Rating: No feedback has been provided yet. Learn more. |
Ships From: Milwaukee, WI Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.99 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2000 Trade Paperback Very Good 0060955899 Paper white. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding square and firm. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Books Do Furnish A Room Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 89 ratings |
Ships From: Durham, NC Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.00 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2000-04-01 Paperback Very Good No spine creases or folded pages. Name on first page but no other writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
javap Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 122 ratings |
Ships From: Loomis, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.16 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2000 Trade paperback Illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor bumping on outer corners Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 848 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. The legendary tycoon of Wall Street whose name still r... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
JDB Sales Ca Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 21 ratings |
Ships From: Corona, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.19 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good 0060955899 NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside edge. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
spellbound Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 4223 ratings |
Ships From: McKeesport, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.41 | ||||
| Acceptable Seller Comments: large trade paperback. covers are edge worn and curling; clean pages and tight binding. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
The Chestnut Street Bookshops Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 361 ratings |
Ships From: Berea, KY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.80 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2000 Paperback Very Good Some mild shelf wear. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Pioneer Book Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 321 ratings |
Ships From: Provo, UT Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.80 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: New York 2000 Trade Paperback Very Good Biography/History Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Ted Mihm, Bookseller Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 112 ratings |
Ships From: Napa, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.95 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |