Cover Image

Morgan: American Financier
Jean Strouse

Paperback, April 2000
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
ISBN: 0060955899
New Book Price:
Barnes & Noble Price:$18.00
* Member Price: $16.20
> See Details
All (28) New (5) Like New (4) Very Good (14) Good (3) Acceptable (2)
Good


Seller Comments:
2000-04-01 Paperback Good Text clean, binding good. minor shelf wear to edges. We process quickly and carefully.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Fasterbooks 123

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
225 ratings
Ships From:
Seattle, WA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.07

Like New


Seller Comments:
2000 Trade paperback Illustrated. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 848 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Jude's

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
78 ratings
Ships From:
Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.95

Very Good


Seller Comments:
Creaseless spine. Appears unreead. Light wear at corners and front edge.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
nana's book nook

Feedback Rating:
No feedback has been provided yet.
Learn more.
Ships From:
Milwaukee, WI

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.99

Very Good


Seller Comments:
2000 Trade Paperback Very Good 0060955899 Paper white. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding square and firm.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Books Do Furnish A Room

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
89 ratings
Ships From:
Durham, NC

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.00

Very Good


Seller Comments:
2000-04-01 Paperback Very Good No spine creases or folded pages. Name on first page but no other writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
javap

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
122 ratings
Ships From:
Loomis, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.16

Very Good


Seller Comments:
2000 Trade paperback Illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor bumping on outer corners Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 848 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. The legendary tycoon of Wall Street whose name still r...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
JDB Sales Ca

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
21 ratings
Ships From:
Corona, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.19

Very Good


Seller Comments:
Very Good 0060955899 NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside edge.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
spellbound

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
4223 ratings
Ships From:
McKeesport, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.41

Acceptable


Seller Comments:
large trade paperback. covers are edge worn and curling; clean pages and tight binding.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
The Chestnut Street Bookshops

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
361 ratings
Ships From:
Berea, KY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.80

Very Good


Seller Comments:
2000 Paperback Very Good Some mild shelf wear.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Pioneer Book

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
321 ratings
Ships From:
Provo, UT

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.80

Very Good


Seller Comments:
New York 2000 Trade Paperback Very Good Biography/History Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Ted Mihm, Bookseller

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
112 ratings
Ships From:
Napa, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.95

Showing 1 to 10 of 28 items
1 2 3 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >