Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Molly : An American Girl Boxed Set (American Girls Collection Series: Molly #1-6)

Cover Image

Molly : An American Girl Boxed Set (American Girls Collection Series: Molly #1-6)

by Valerie Tripp, Renee Graef (Illustrator), Nick Backes (Illustrator), Keith Skeen (Illustrator)

Paperback - 6 Volume Slipcased Set
  • $39.95 List Price
  • $13.31
  • (You Save 66%)
  • from HawkingBooks
Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Molly : An American Girl Boxed Set (American Girls Collection Series: Molly #1-6)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Fair Box / slip case is in good condition with normal wear and tear. There are (6)-volumes to this set. Used b...

Details from Seller

abookheaven

All 13 ratings

Ships from: descanso, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0937295787 Very Good Condition. Has some wear to slip cover. Has tearing to cover. Has minor wear. Five star se...

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.31

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0937295787 Alternate cover art. Has been unwrapped but otherwise appears unused. Ships promptl...

Details from Seller

Broken In Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Rowley, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.88

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Nick Backes Very Good Box of 6 octavos, softcovers, all near fine in pictorial wraps. Includes Meet Molly. Mol...

Details from Seller

Bookwitch CA

All 273 ratings

Ships from: Concord, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining. Gently read once. You're gonna love this book!

Details from Seller

Gatsby Books

All 275 ratings

Ships from: Long Beach, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$22.47

 

New

Seller Comments:
1990 Paperback New Book may contain minor shelf wear.

Details from Seller

Dream Books Company, LLC

All 227 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.97

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Pleasant Company 9/1/1990. Used boxed set. Good. Includes 6 Molly books + slipcase.

Details from Seller

FictionAddiction

All 560 ratings

Ships from: Greenville, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1990 Paperback Brand new item * May have a remainder mark or slight shelf wear *

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.79

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1990-09 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1990 Trade paperback Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Product in slip-sleeve. Contains: Illust...

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.83

 

New

Seller Comments:
This keepsake boxed set features all six of Molly's beautifully illustrated books, filled with her inspiring st...

Details from Seller

Olde Books

All 41 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
6 volume paperback set in slipcase. Format is the books with the ivory background and the maroon box - this des...

Details from Seller

Foggy Iris Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: McKinleyville, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Middleton, Wisconsin, U.S.A. 1990 A paperback in good used cond. Good Tight Clean Text. Light Edge Wear. Box w...

Details from Seller

ROGELIO C. CA

All 29 ratings

Ships from: VENTURA, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1990 Soft Cover First Edition Very Good 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Stated 1st Edit, 6-volume boxed set, lightly used ...

Details from Seller

Bookshelfillers NJ

All 174 ratings

Ships from: Merchantville, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$42.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$75.03

Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Molly : An American Girl Boxed Set (American Girls Collection Series: Molly #1-6)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.