Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Midnight Robber

Cover Image

Midnight Robber

by Nalo Hopkinson

Paperback
  • $19.99 List Price
  • $6.50
  • (You Save 67%)
  • from Derek Nolan
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Midnight Robber

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
2000-03-01 Paperback New unread no marks, minor shelf New unread, has minor shelf wear and light crease/ scra...

Details from Seller

Derek Nolan

All 73 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.53

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.80

 

New

Seller Comments:
2000-03-01 Paperback New New unread book, excellent conditions. with light shelf wear.

Details from Seller

Derek Nolan

All 73 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.51

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
0446675601 Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders ship within 1-2 business days. May contain highlighting and/or writi...

Details from Seller

sbsuofm

All 300 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.54

 

New

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear.

Details from Seller

YAP Management

All 74 ratings

Ships from: Sharon, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.51

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2000 Trade Paperback First Edition; First Printing Fine 9780446675604. 1 x 7.9 x 4.9 Inches; 336 pages...

Details from Seller

Time Traveler Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.95

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
0446675601 Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders ship within 1-2 business days. May contain highlighting and/or writi...

Details from Seller

sbsuofm

All 300 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Stated first edition. Minor edge wear and faint yellowing on edges of pages.

Details from Seller

booksfromca

All 2447 ratings

Ships from: Simi Valley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
2000 Paperback Very Good First Edition. Stated first edition. Minor edge wear and faint yellowing on edges of p...

Details from Seller

Books From California CA

All 1825 ratings

Ships from: Simi Valley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
Excellent condition! Minor shelf wear to cover, mostly along edges. Pages and binding crisp and clean! Pictures...

Details from Seller

FinallyMollica

All 8 ratings

Ships from: ,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.06

 

Like New

First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
NY 2000 TP original in pictorial wrappers. 1st edition. 1st Printing. Signed by Hopkinson. A fine copy in wraps...

Details from Seller

Kathmandu Books FL

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Winter Park, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Like New

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1st ed wraps fine Signed (inscribed) by author

Details from Seller

Archer's Used and Rare Books, Inc

All 149 ratings

Ships from: Kent, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
*****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.10

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.17

 

New

Seller Comments:
0446675601

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
2000 Paperback New Shipped from a real independent book store in Manhattan.

Details from Seller

Book Culture Inc.

All 34 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.99

 

Like New

First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Dillion, Leo & Diane 2000 Soft cover First Edition Very Fine. No Jacket Book. Signed by Author(s) First editio...

Details from Seller

Top Shelf Books CA

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Diane Dillon; Leo Dillon; New York 2000 Trade Paperback First Thus Very Good 8vo. Signed by Author 329 pp. Pers...

Details from Seller

W. Fraser Sandercombe ON

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Burlington, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$38.45

 

Like New

First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2000 Trade Paperback 1st Edition, 1st Impression As New New. Flat signed by author o...

Details from Seller

A.B.Normal Books MA

Ships from: Dunstable, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$54.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Midnight Robber

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.