Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Middlesex

Cover Image

Middlesex

by Eugenides

Hardcover - 1ST
  • $27.00 List Price
  • $5.00
  • (You Save 81%)
  • from BookServ.Plus
Showing items 1 - 25 of 87 results for Middlesex

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Bo...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.71

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
0374199698 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope wi...

Details from Seller

BookServ.Plus

All 586 ratings

Ships from: FORT LAUDERDALE, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
WATER SPILL made some of the pages stiff and wrinkled. No highlighting or underlining. Acceptable reading copy ...

Details from Seller

Gatsby Books

All 275 ratings

Ships from: Long Beach, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.26

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002-09-04 Trade Paperback Student ed. Good

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.29

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover Student ed. Good in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust ja...

Details from Seller

JB Books

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Carmichael, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0374199698 Very Nice Copy--SPEEDY SHIPPING/100% Money BACK Guarantee!

Details from Seller

Time For Books

All 547 ratings

Ships from: Clermont, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.01

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.83

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NEW YORK 2002 HARDBOUND HARDBOUND LATER PRINTING NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket JEFFREY EUGENIDES. OCTAVO. THIS ...

Details from Seller

Magic Lantern Books TN

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Johnson City, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NEW YORK 2002 HARDBOUND HARDBOUND LATER PRINTING NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket JEFFREY EUGENIDES. OCTAVO. THIS ...

Details from Seller

Moody Books Inc TN

All 135 ratings

Ships from: Johnson City, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good; Collectible NO JUNK book is 1st ed, full number line, book has one dog earred page, rest of bo...

Details from Seller

Bostonrrrs ma

All 225 ratings

Ships from: andover, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
This copy states: First Edition 2002, First Printing with full numberline 1-10, which is in excellent condition...

Details from Seller

Howell's Used Books

All 65 ratings

Ships from: Mattapan, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. Aud...

Details from Seller

Stacks CA

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.95

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2002 Hardcover Good in Fair jacket 0374199698 Tear to corner of DJ. Some wear t...

Details from Seller

Book Castle MO

All 988 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 0374199698. Bit of b...

Details from Seller

Crossroad Books WI

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Eau Claire, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.60

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 ISBN 0374199698. Hardback. First Printing. Good to Very Good condition book, with minor bumps and rubs to ...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0374199698 Light wear on cover. All pages intact, ready for reading.

Details from Seller

A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Bronx, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.11

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0374199698 2002 Farrar Strauss Giroux hard cover 1st edition 3rd printing-minor wear to du...

Details from Seller

Twice Sold Tales VT

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Warren, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover First edition. Very good in fine dust jacket. Signed and warmly inscribed by the author to prev...

Details from Seller

Book Zone CA

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Straus & Giroux, New York 2002 Hardcover First Edition. 529 pages. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. F...

Details from Seller

Ad Infinitum Books NY

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Mount Vernon, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.05

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hardcover First Edition, First Printing Fine in Fine Dust Jacket Clean, large hardcover copy; a f...

Details from Seller

Wellington Square Bookshop PA

All 28 ratings

Ships from: Exton, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket First Edition. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket-...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Very Good. VG dj., 1st Edition, dj in mylar First Edition.

Details from Seller

Websters Bookstore Cafe PA

All 211 ratings

Ships from: State College, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY: 2002 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0374199698. Pulitzer Prize winner. First printing. About ...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. First printing. The edge...

Details from Seller

Banjo Booksellers MA

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Andover, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2002 Hard Cover First Edition VG+ in VG++ jacket Winner of the Pulitzer Prize; The author's second book; By ...

Details from Seller

Michael J. Toth, Bookseller PA

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Springtown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.50

Showing items 1 - 25 of 87 results for Middlesex

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.