Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Michael Lucero : Sculpture, 1976-1995

Cover Image

Michael Lucero : Sculpture, 1976-1995

by Mark Richard Leach, Barbara J. Bloemink, Lucy Lippard

Hardcover - 1st ed
  • $45.00 List Price
  • $14.95
  • (You Save 66%)
  • from Mahler Books TX
Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Michael Lucero : Sculpture, 1976-1995

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover New in As New dust jacket 1555951260. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Unread copy. Du...

Details from Seller

Mahler Books TX

All 222 ratings

Ships from: Pflugerville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1555951260 Ex-lib But Almost No Markings/stamps. Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Near Fine DJ, Mild Wear t...

Details from Seller

LesLivresTheBooks

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Sedona, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.20

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Manchester, Vermont, U.S.A. 1996 Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine jacket 4to-over 9?"-12" tall. Ex-lib But Almost ...

Details from Seller

Les Livres, Member IOBA AZ

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Sedona, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.60

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 1555951260 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1996 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing VG+/VG+ 1555951260. Good Former Library book, binding is tight....

Details from Seller

Book Quest WWW

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Centralia, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.50

 

Very Good

First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Color and b/w Photos of Lucero Sculpture New York 1996 Cloth First Edition Very Good+ No Dust Jacket Just Over...

Details from Seller

Artists and Authors MA

All 60 ratings

Ships from: Marblehead, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.34

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York/Charlotte, NC 1996 Hardcover First Edition 1555951260. Near Fine+ in Fine dj; 159 pp, 74 color plates,...

Details from Seller

T A Borden Books MD

All 66 ratings

Ships from: Olney, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Cloth First edition Fine in Fine Dust Jacket 4to, 159 pp., color plates.

Details from Seller

Acequia Booksellers

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.40

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard Cover Very Good in Good jacket Ex-Library DUE TO SIZE THIS BOOK IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR INTERNATIONAL OR...

Details from Seller

visionarybook CO

All 259 ratings

Ships from: Denver, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.90

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard cover BRAND NEW! -Publisher Sealed-USPS Track Shipping! ! !

Details from Seller

TexSun Books TX

All 28 ratings

Ships from: Benbrook, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.97

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Manchester, Vermont, U.S.A. 1996 Hardcover New in New jacket Book. Folio-over 12"-15" Tall. NEW BOOK in publish...

    Details from Seller

    Earl The Pearls OK

    All 118 ratings

    Ships from: Edmond, OK

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $45.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New New hardcover, still sealed in publisher's original shrink wrap. NO flaws, no defects.

    Details from Seller

    Patrick A. Graf OH

    All 40 ratings

    Ships from: Westlake, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $45.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    1996-03-25 Hardcover First Edition Text is clean, binding firm. Dustjacket in fine condition. STATED FIRST EDI...

    Details from Seller

    MapleHill Books Ks

    All 337 ratings

    Ships from: Berryton, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $45.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1996 Hardcover First edition Fine Stated first edition, 1996, hardcover, quarto, 159pp., illustrated ...

    Details from Seller

    Caliban Book Shop

    All 55 ratings

    Ships from: Wilkinsburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $45.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1996-03-13 Hardcover New BRAND NEW. Still sealed in plastic.

    Details from Seller

    Brancamp Books IN

    All 29 ratings

    Ships from: Napoleon, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $54.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York, NY 1996 Hardcovers Very Good 1555951260 Hardcovers, blue cloth, 159 pages, colour illustrated. A Ve...

    Details from Seller

    Garden Village Bks

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Hull,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $54.92

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    NEW. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return i...

    Details from Seller

    BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

    Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $60.11

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $67.51

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    1996 Cloth Fine Condition in Fine Condition jacket 159 pp., 132 illustrations 74 in color. Very minor fading ...

    Details from Seller

    Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers TX

    All 15 ratings

    Ships from: Houston, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $75.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1997-07-30 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket New. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our...

    Details from Seller

    The Book Annex

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $75.33

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1996 Hardcover New 1555951260. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--160 pp. With 133 ills. (72 co...

    Details from Seller

    Curatorial Arts

    Ships from: New Hampton, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $517.09

    Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Michael Lucero : Sculpture, 1976-1995

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.