Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Methland : The Death and Life of an American Small Town

Cover Image

Methland : The Death and Life of an American Small Town

by Nick Reding

Hardcover
  • $25.00 List Price
  • $4.05
  • (You Save 83%)
  • from Symposia NJ
Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Methland : The Death and Life of an American Small Town

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1596916508 Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc... A...

    Details from Seller

    SellBackYourBook

    All 706 ratings

    Ships from: Aurora, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.08

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover Fair Wear and Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

    Details from Seller

    Bookmans AZ

    All 3496 ratings

    Ships from: Tucson, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover Good

    Details from Seller

    bkrackv1

    All 50 ratings

    Ships from: Jacksonville, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover Good

    Details from Seller

    usedbooks4sale10

    All 59 ratings

    Ships from: Ann Arbor, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2009-06-09 Hardcover Very Good Clean, unmarked pages, minor wear to dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Symposia NJ

    All 302 ratings

    Ships from: Hoboken, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.05

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Dust jacket in good condition. Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine...

    Details from Seller

    Trinity City Books

    All 861 ratings

    Ships from: Garland, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

    Details from Seller

    Book Closeouts

    All 9530 ratings

    Ships from: Buffalo, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Very Good 1596916508 LIGHT SHELF WEAR.

    Details from Seller

    Copperfield's Books CA

    All 997 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.75

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2009 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Pages are clean and unmarke...

    Details from Seller

    nealsbooks MI

    All 158 ratings

    Ships from: Menominee, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2009 Hardcover Near Fine in Good jacket Book Dustjacket has edge wear, a few small c...

    Details from Seller

    Book'em WA

    All 51 ratings

    Ships from: Port Orchard, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hard cover Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Audi...

    Details from Seller

    Reader's Cove Bookstore

    All 8 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Collins, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.48

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover Very Good in Good jacket Very Good Hardcover with Good Dustjacket. DJ has moderate shelfwear and soi...

      Details from Seller

      JaneAddamsBooks

      All 12 ratings

      Ships from: Champaign, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $12.50

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Brand New and In-Stock and Fast Shipping

      Details from Seller

      Great Book Deals

      All 11680 ratings

      Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $13.32

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      2009 Hardcover First Edition Like New in Like New jacket A very clean fine copy of a stated First Edition/Firs...

      Details from Seller

      Suebeebooks MN

      All 99 ratings

      Ships from: Maple Grove, MN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $13.75

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

      Details from Seller

      Extremely_Reliable

      All 2282 ratings

      Ships from: Richmond, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $15.86

       

      New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      2009-06-09 Hardcover New FIRST EDITION STATED (with all numbers). Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NE...

      Details from Seller

      INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE NC

      All 441 ratings

      Ships from: Wilmington, NC

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $14.94

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      BRAND NEW

      Details from Seller

      indoo

      All 21251 ratings

      Ships from: Avenel, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $15.06

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

      Details from Seller

      BargainBookStores

      All 7617 ratings

      Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $16.76

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

      Details from Seller

      Prepbooks

      Ships from: Atlanta, GA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)

      $19.38

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover New 1596916508.

      Details from Seller

      Vitalbooks PA

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: Southampton, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover New 1596916508.

      Details from Seller

      Vitalbooks PA

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: Southampton, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2009 Hardcover New NEW. A brand-new, unread copy in excellent condition. Has remainder mark.

      Details from Seller

      Books and More by the Rowe TX

      All 36 ratings

      Ships from: Bella Vista, AR

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $22.47

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Methland : The Death and Life of an American Small Town

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.