Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Messenger

Cover Image

Messenger

by Lois Lowry

Hardcover
  • $16.00 List Price
  • $1.79
  • (You Save 88%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 126 results for Messenger

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Hard cover New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 169 p. Audie...

Details from Seller

Summer's Stories

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Kendallville, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A nice copy. Slightly used. Good dustjacket. Lightly worn around the edges. Binding solid and tight.

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear. The dust jacket is included if the book originally was published with on...

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004-04-26 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Wi...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.61

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004-04-26 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. P...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.79

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004-04-26 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. P...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.79

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0618404414 Very Good Ex-library Edition with stamps, stickers and mylar cover. All pages and b...

Details from Seller

Bookfriendz

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.95

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:

        Details from Seller

        New Chapter Recycling

        All 2525 ratings

        Ships from: Lakewood, WA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Shipped by Better World Books. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money B...

        Details from Seller

        BetterWorld - Textbooks

        All 4794 ratings

        Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        fast shipping slight shelf wear

        Details from Seller

        AnaCo

        All 5 ratings

        Ships from: El Dorado, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $2.99

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        0618404414 9780618404414

        Details from Seller

        Books24Seven

        All 181 ratings

        Ships from: Holbrook, MA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $3.00

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        2004-04-26 Hardcover Good We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.

        Details from Seller

        text book recycle ny

        All 1104 ratings

        Ships from: malone, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $3.00

         

        Good

        Dust Jacket, First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        2004 Hard cover First edition. Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 16...

        Details from Seller

        Scanlon Books

        All 22 ratings

        Ships from: Springfield, VT

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $4.00

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        Hardcover Very Good 0618404414 Shipped from CA. This book may have a school stamp or sticker. Book shows back...

        Details from Seller

        Textbook Barn

        All 14 ratings

        Ships from: Woodland Hills, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $4.19

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

        Details from Seller

        Free State Books

        All 590 ratings

        Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $5.00

         

        Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

        Details from Seller

        thriftbooks-com

        All 5366 ratings

        Ships from: Auburn, WA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $5.00

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Dust Cover Missing. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as ...

        Details from Seller

        Silver Arch Books

        All 971 ratings

        Ships from: St Louis, MO

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $5.00

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

        Details from Seller

        Free State Books

        All 590 ratings

        Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $5.00

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal c...

        Details from Seller

        AtlantaBookCompany

        All 7677 ratings

        Ships from: Atlanta, GA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $5.00

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

        Details from Seller

        Blue Cloud Books

        All 2127 ratings

        Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $5.00

         

        Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

        Details from Seller

        GreenEarthBooks

        All 4423 ratings

        Ships from: Portland, OR

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $5.00

         

        Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

        Details from Seller

        AtlantaBookCompany

        All 7677 ratings

        Ships from: Atlanta, GA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $5.00

        Showing items 1 - 25 of 126 results for Messenger

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.