Cover Image

Merry Hall
Beverley Nichols

Hardcover - REISSUE, March 1998
Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated
ISBN: 0881924172
New Book Price:
Barnes & Noble Price:$24.95
* Member Price: $19.96
> See Details
All (9) New (4) Like New (2) Very Good (3) Good (0) Acceptable (0)
New


Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served-In business since 1997. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. Toll Free Support. 4 to 14 day Delivery Time by US Post Office.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Great Book Deals

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.5 out of 5)
931 ratings
Ships From:
Oldsmar, FL

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
$14.49

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Portland, OR 2000 Cloth Fine in fine dust jacket
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Rain Dog Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(5 out of 5)
4 ratings
Ships From:
Winnetka, IL

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$15.00

Like New

First Edition
Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
McLaren, William Portland 1998 Hard Cover Later Printing Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Fifth printing of this newer edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE, unmarked copy. Jacket offered in protective mylar cover. Attractive format with ...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Turn-The-Page Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
89 ratings
Ships From:
Seattle, WA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$20.00

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
McLaren, William Portland 1998 Hard Cover Near Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Full brown cloth binding, slightly rubbed at tips. Clean, tight and unmarked. Jacket offered in protective mylar cover. Attractive format with illustrated endpapers an...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Turn-The-Page Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
89 ratings
Ships From:
Seattle, WA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$20.00

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Portland 1998 Hard Cover Near Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Full brown cloth binding, slightly rubbed at tips. Clean, tight and unmarked. 520pp., index. Illustrated by William McLaren. Introduction by Ann Lovejoy. Dust jacket in new mylar cover...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Turn-The-Page Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
89 ratings
Ships From:
Seattle, WA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$20.00

Very Good

First Edition
Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
William McLaren Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine / Price Clipped jacket ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine price clipped dustjacket, 320 pages, b&w illustrations, any image directly beside this listing is the actual ...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Leonard Shoup

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
51 ratings
Ships From:
Burlington, ON

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$21.50

New


Seller Comments:

See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
EuroBooks

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.5 out of 5)
655 ratings
Ships From:
Elk Grove Village, IL

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
$23.66

New


Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover New BRAND NEW ITEM! ! Satisfaction guranteed! ! At least 1 tree planted for every book purchased! ! Mass market paperbacks receive free upgrade to first class mail! ! Brand New! ! Overstock! !
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Book Drives Incorporated CT

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.5 out of 5)
403 ratings
Ships From:
New Britain, CT

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$24.77

New

First Edition
Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover 1st Edition New in New jacket NEW.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
IDK Books FL

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(5 out of 5)
4 ratings
Ships From:
Cocoa, FL

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$28.95

CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >