Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Merry Hall

Cover Image
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $5.95
  • (You Save 76%)
  • from Southwest Florida Books FL
Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Merry Hall

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Fair Ex-library. Light wear. No apparent interior markings. aKF All items shipped to US includ...

Details from Seller

Mini City Media Nc

All 371 ratings

Ships from: Raleigh, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.02

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      1998-03-30 Hardcover Very Good Light shelf wear to dust jacket and spine slightly leaning but sound. Inside p...

      Details from Seller

      Southwest Florida Books FL

      All 223 ratings

      Ships from: Cape Coral, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.95

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Book is clean and tight, and has minimal or no wear.

      Details from Seller

      Ukazoo Books

      All 9902 ratings

      Ships from: Baltimore, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $9.99

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Portland, Oregon 2000 Hardcover Reprint Edition Very Good in Fine jacket Facsimile of the original edition of ...

      Details from Seller

      Ziebarth Books IL

      All 40 ratings

      Ships from: Coal Valley, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $10.00

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      Hard cover with dust jacket. Slight wear on corners. Hard Cover. Gardening. Shelf 936.

      Details from Seller

      John Hardy

      All 52 ratings

      Ships from: Osceola, IA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $12.99

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Portland 1998 Hard Cover Near Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Full brown cloth binding, slightly rubbed at ...

      Details from Seller

      Turn-The-Page Books WA

      All 206 ratings

      Ships from: Seattle, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $14.50

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Dust jacket very good, Brown hard cover with black lettering, very good, minimal shelf wear, 320 pgs

      Details from Seller

      Bluestocking Books

      All 3 ratings

      Ships from: Bangor, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $14.90

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      OREGON 1999 Hard Cover REPRINT Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall.

      Details from Seller

      Book Troves CT

      All 9 ratings

      Ships from: Waterbury, CT

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $15.00

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Portland: 2002 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0881924172. Sixth printing thus. Slight spine slant...

      Details from Seller

      Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

      All 187 ratings

      Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $15.00

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      McLaren, William Portland 1998 Hard Cover Near Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Full brown cloth binding, sl...

      Details from Seller

      Turn-The-Page Books WA

      All 206 ratings

      Ships from: Seattle, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $15.00

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      McLaren, William Portland 1998 Hard Cover Near Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Full brown cloth binding, sl...

      Details from Seller

      Turn-The-Page Books WA

      All 206 ratings

      Ships from: Seattle, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $15.00

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      2007 Hardcover 5th or later Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Vg/vg, 9th printing, minor dj edge scuffs, ni...

      Details from Seller

      Antiquarian Book Mart TX

      All 62 ratings

      Ships from: San Antonio, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $15.00

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      BRAND NEW

      Details from Seller

      indoo

      All 21251 ratings

      Ships from: Avenel, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $15.52

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Portland, Oregon 2002 Hardcover Sixth Printing Near Fine Sixth printing, 2002, hardcover, octavo, 320 pp., spa...

        Details from Seller

        Caliban Book Shop

        All 55 ratings

        Ships from: Wilkinsburg, PA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $18.00

         

        New

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Sayer, Derrick 1998 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 342...

        Details from Seller

        Nehama Jacobs, Bookseller CA

        All 28 ratings

        Ships from: Pasadena, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $18.00

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket, First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        McLaren, William Portland 1998 Hard Cover Later Printing Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Fifth printing of ...

        Details from Seller

        Turn-The-Page Books WA

        All 206 ratings

        Ships from: Seattle, WA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $18.50

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        McLaren, William Portland 1998 Hard Cover First Thus Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First printing of this...

        Details from Seller

        Turn-The-Page Books WA

        All 206 ratings

        Ships from: Seattle, WA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $20.00

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket, First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        William McLaren Portland, OR, U.S.A. 1999 Hard Cover First Edition Thus As New in As New jacket Delightful cla...

        Details from Seller

        Marie Bottini, Bookseller

        All 5 ratings

        Ships from: Cotati, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $20.00

         

        New

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Sayer, Derrick 1998 Hard cover Illustrated. New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, Sewn bind...

        Details from Seller

        Laurel's Books NY

        All 162 ratings

        Ships from: Sloansville, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $22.00

         

        Acceptable

        Seller Comments:
        William McLaren, Illustrator Portland, Oregon 2007 Hardcover Ninth Printing Gift quality in illustrated unchipp...

        Details from Seller

        Old Scrolls Book Shop NY

        All 7 ratings

        Ships from: Stanley, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $22.00

         

        Like New

        Seller Comments:
        Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

        Details from Seller

        Extremely_Reliable

        All 2282 ratings

        Ships from: Richmond, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $23.91

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        1998 Hard Bound Reprint of 1951 Edition Fine in Fine jacket Size: 8vo-7??"-9??"; Fine in a fine dj in Mylar. U...

        Details from Seller

        Longfellow's Book Store OR

        All 31 ratings

        Ships from: Portland, OR

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $25.20

        Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Merry Hall

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.