| Merry Hall Beverley Nichols Hardcover - REISSUE, March 1998 Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated ISBN: 0881924172 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$24.95 * Member Price: $19.96 > See Details | ||||
| New (4) | Like New (2) | Very Good (3) |
| Showing 1 - 9 of 9 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| New Seller Comments: Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served-In business since 1997. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. Toll Free Support. 4 to 14 day Delivery Time by US Post Office. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Great Book Deals Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.5 out of 5) 931 ratings |
Ships From: Oldsmar, FL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic | $14.49 | ||||
| Like New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Portland, OR 2000 Cloth Fine in fine dust jacket See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Rain Dog Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (5 out of 5) 4 ratings |
Ships From: Winnetka, IL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $15.00 | ||||
| Like New First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: McLaren, William Portland 1998 Hard Cover Later Printing Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Fifth printing of this newer edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE, unmarked copy. Jacket offered in protective mylar cover. Attractive format with ... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Turn-The-Page Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 89 ratings |
Ships From: Seattle, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $20.00 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: McLaren, William Portland 1998 Hard Cover Near Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Full brown cloth binding, slightly rubbed at tips. Clean, tight and unmarked. Jacket offered in protective mylar cover. Attractive format with illustrated endpapers an... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Turn-The-Page Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 89 ratings |
Ships From: Seattle, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $20.00 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Portland 1998 Hard Cover Near Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Full brown cloth binding, slightly rubbed at tips. Clean, tight and unmarked. 520pp., index. Illustrated by William McLaren. Introduction by Ann Lovejoy. Dust jacket in new mylar cover... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Turn-The-Page Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 89 ratings |
Ships From: Seattle, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $20.00 | ||||
| Very Good First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: William McLaren Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine / Price Clipped jacket ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine price clipped dustjacket, 320 pages, b&w illustrations, any image directly beside this listing is the actual ... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Leonard Shoup Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 51 ratings |
Ships From: Burlington, ON Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $21.50 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
EuroBooks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.5 out of 5) 655 ratings |
Ships From: Elk Grove Village, IL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic | $23.66 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: 1998 Hardcover New BRAND NEW ITEM! ! Satisfaction guranteed! ! At least 1 tree planted for every book purchased! ! Mass market paperbacks receive free upgrade to first class mail! ! Brand New! ! Overstock! ! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Book Drives Incorporated CT Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.5 out of 5) 403 ratings |
Ships From: New Britain, CT Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $24.77 | ||||
| New First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 1998 Hardcover 1st Edition New in New jacket NEW. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
IDK Books FL Feedback Rating: ![]() (5 out of 5) 4 ratings |
Ships From: Cocoa, FL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $28.95 | ||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |