Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Meritocracy : A Love Story

Cover Image

Meritocracy : A Love Story

by Jeffrey Lewis

Hardcover
  • $18.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 88%)
  • from Wonder Book
Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Meritocracy : A Love Story

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps...

Details from Seller

the3purrs

All 800 ratings

Ships from: Barberton, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Like New Condition.. Very Good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will ...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004-06-17 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Clo...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 1590511425 Some books may have remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Symposium Books Th

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Providence, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover Very Good Former library book.

Details from Seller

JJackson Enterprise

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 1590511425 Excellent Condition. All pages and binding are clean and tight. Buy with confidence...

Details from Seller

Bookfriendz

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.67

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1590511425 Very good. No dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior Uncorrected proof. Sew...

Details from Seller

Earthlight Books

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Shelton, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.17

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1590511425

Details from Seller

Earthlight Books

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Shelton, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2004 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1590511425. A little wear to upper DJ, faint wear to...

Details from Seller

Wintertime Used Books IL

All 63 ratings

Ships from: Galesburg, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
2004 Lewis, Jeffrey., Other Press, c2004, 1st Edition (Advance Uncorrected Manuscript), illus. soft cover, ligh...

Details from Seller

Gene Sperry MA

All 98 ratings

Ships from: Quincy, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2004 Softcover First Printing Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1590511425. Signed by author, text ...

Details from Seller

Babbitt's Books IL

All 409 ratings

Ships from: Normal, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover Very Good in Near fine jacket First Edition. A near fine copy of the first printing in the origi...

Details from Seller

Websters Bookstore Cafe PA

All 211 ratings

Ships from: State College, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$10.93

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$10.94

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2004 Excellent First Edition Excellent. No Jacket Paperback BRAND NEW ADVANCE UNCORRECTED MANUSCRIPT in exce...

Details from Seller

Fireside Books of Littlestown PA

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Hanover, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 ISBN 1-59051-142-5. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2004 Signed first. Octavo; vg+/vg; dj, tan spine with black text; HB, brown cloth spine with gilt let...

Details from Seller

Second Story Books MD

All 451 ratings

Ships from: Rockville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.46

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.11

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.12

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
shrink wrapped hardbound with dust jacket

Details from Seller

Bryce McMurry

All 181 ratings

Ships from: Fox Island, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2004 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Autographed on title page. Very light d/j wear. Bo...

Details from Seller

M. Margolis

Ships from: Santa Monica, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1590511425 American first edition, first printing. Published ...

Details from Seller

The Book Scouts

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Hamilton, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.99

Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Meritocracy : A Love Story

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.