Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Men-of-War : Life in Nelson's Navy

Cover Image

Men-of-War : Life in Nelson's Navy

by Patrick O'Brian, O'Brian

Hardcover
  • $23.00 List Price
  • $5.00
  • (You Save 78%)
  • from Yankee Peddler Bookshop NY
Showing items 1 - 25 of 65 results for Men-of-War : Life in Nelson's Navy

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1974 Hardback with dustjacket. Ex-library with usual markings otherwise good condition.

Details from Seller

Book Nook MO

All 208 ratings

Ships from: Mexico, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Biblio Pursuit

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Kutztown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.97

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 1995 Hardcover First American Edition F+/F+ 0393038580. Very bright and clean book and color pictorial DJ. ...

Details from Seller

Yankee Peddler Bookshop NY

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Sodus Point, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
November 1995 Hardcover Good History: Military: Naval.

Details from Seller

Pioneer Book UT

All 521 ratings

Ships from: Orem, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.02

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; Light stains to cover and inside of DJ rear. Text unmarked; book like ...

Details from Seller

Titlewave 4

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Montrose, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.20

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1995 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. paperback.

Details from Seller

Decatur Used Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover New NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and /or a publisher's remainder mark! N...

Details from Seller

YZ Books

All 7 ratings

Ships from: London, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover First Edition Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 0393038580. First Printing; 0.64 x 9.64 x 6.5...

Details from Seller

Books End NY

All 1362 ratings

Ships from: Syracuse, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0393038580 First American edition. Name on front free endpaper, else very good in very good price-clipped dust...

Details from Seller

Robinson Street Books2

All 463 ratings

Ships from: Binghamton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
hardcover 1995 1st Am. ed. 95pp. illus. brown cloth sm 4to: Fine in a near Fine dj [dj = closed slit front cove...

Details from Seller

Auldfarran Books, IOBA GA

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1995 Hard Cover Fine in VG+ jacket Brown cloth in glossy jacket with Geoff Hunt illustration to fron...

Details from Seller

Bookfeathers LLC

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Lewisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1995 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Dustjacket has very minor edge wear.; Small 4to 9"...

Details from Seller

Novel Ideas Used Books

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Decatur, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

FOURWALL BOOKS AND STUFF

Ships from: WILMINGTON, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.24

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover. Bright, crisp copy in unclipped DJ. Former owner's bookplate inside front cover, and date written on...

Details from Seller

John H. Maier

All 9 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Norton, HC with DJ, 1995, 1st American edition, 1st printing. Almost like new, appears never read, clean, tigh...

Details from Seller

thirdshf

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Elmwood, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 1995 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 0393038580. Brown cloth hardback. 95 pp. Color & B&W illustrations. ...

Details from Seller

Wickham Books South FL

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Naples, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1995 Hard cover 1st printing Fine in very good dust jacket. book fine, dj water staind insise front cover Sewn ...

Details from Seller

Laurel's Books NY

All 162 ratings

Ships from: Sloansville, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 0393038580. Fine hardback, missing dust jacket. Remainder mark on botto...

Details from Seller

Rag & Bone Books MN

All 156 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1995 Hardcover First printing Near Fine in fine jacket 1st/1st. NF/f. Fullbound in brown cloth with g...

Details from Seller

Sanddollar Bookstore

Ships from: Venice, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1995 Hard cover Fine in Fine dj. Third printing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Audience: General/trade...

Details from Seller

Madigan Booksellers AZ

All 53 ratings

Ships from: Scottsdale, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U. S. A. 1995 Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 0393038580.

Details from Seller

Gerry Kleier Books CA

All 163 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania 1995 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0393038580. Book is clean and tight, ...

Details from Seller

Looking for Books? TX

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Corpus Christi, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Illustrated by Geoff Hunt New York 1995 Hardcover First American Edition; First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine...

Details from Seller

jembooks

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Friendswood, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1995-11-17 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 ...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.05

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover. W. W. Norton & Co. , 1995. ,3rd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall a cle...

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.15

Showing items 1 - 25 of 65 results for Men-of-War : Life in Nelson's Navy

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.