Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Measuring America : How the United States was Shaped by the Greatest Land Sale in History

Cover Image

Measuring America : How the United States was Shaped by the Greatest Land Sale in History

by Andro Linklater

Paperback - Reissue
  • $16.00 List Price
  • $3.00
  • (You Save 81%)
  • from The Book Escape
Showing items 1 - 25 of 47 results for Measuring America : How the United States was Shaped by the Greatest Land Sale in History

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Very minimal damage to the cover no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks minimal wear binding majority of p...

Details from Seller

Clickgoodwill

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Indianapolis, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.25

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback Fair ACCEPTABLE-Any or all listed conditions may apply: Covers may show wear( cracks, bends, ...

Details from Seller

WNYBOOKS

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback Acceptable BENT PAGES BOOK HAS WRINKLED PAGES AND APPEARS TO HAVE GOTTEN WET BOOK IS WARPED SOM...

Details from Seller

Goodwillbound

All 90 ratings

Ships from: Waterloo, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback Good Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in qu...

Details from Seller

Nettextstore

All 1339 ratings

Ships from: Lincoln, NE

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2467 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4451 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22568 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
9-30-03 Paperback GOOD GOOD-This is a hurt paperback book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, and creasing. ...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 7062 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0452284597 [Book Condition: Very Good] [Binding: Trade Paperback] [Size: 8.5 x 5.5] [Published: Plume(2003)]...

Details from Seller

The Book Escape

All 233 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 3210 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$3.94

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
"P;lume, TPB, 2003, 1st PB printing. Probably never read, clean, tight, no markings or highlighting, very ligh...

Details from Seller

thirdshf

All 489 ratings

Ships from: Elmwood, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003-09-30 Paperback New New, unread book with light shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.

Details from Seller

helvic55

All 236 ratings

Ships from: Amherst, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0452284597 Some books may have remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Symposium Books Th

All 40 ratings

Ships from: Providence, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light edge and corner wear. Light creases to cover. Remainder mark. Pages still clean and tight.

Details from Seller

Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

All 437 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
New PAPERBACK ~clean tight pages with sharp corners BRAND NEW` Spine not Broken~0110.

Details from Seller

Brainybooks PA

All 139 ratings

Ships from: East Petersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Strand Bookstore

All 4782 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Strand Bookstore

All 4782 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0452284597 paperback. slight shelfwear, else an excellent copy!

Details from Seller

Booksrevisited

All 1228 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback Very Good 0452284597 paperback. slight shelfwear, else an excellent copy!

Details from Seller

Books Revisited MN

All 107 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003 Trade Paperback New. No Dust Jacket Octavo. Illustrated cover, tan and black spine. New, unread. Nice clea...

Details from Seller

The Book Stop IL

All 101 ratings

Ships from: Quincy, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003 Trade Paperback New. No Dust Jacket Octavo. Illustrated cover, tan and black spine. New, unread. Nice clea...

Details from Seller

The Book Stop IL

All 101 ratings

Ships from: Quincy, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Trade paperback Very Good+ 9780452284593. 0.8 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 320 pages.

Details from Seller

Books End NY

All 1408 ratings

Ships from: Syracuse, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Softcover Very Good Nice clean Trade Paperback edition. Minor shelfwear to cov...

Details from Seller

Snowball Bookshop OH

All 248 ratings

Ships from: Barberton, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003-09-30 Paperback Very good

Details from Seller

The Cracked Book VA

All 226 ratings

Ships from: Midlothian, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.30

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003 Trade paperback New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Gener...

Details from Seller

Turn of the Century DE

All 161 ratings

Ships from: Camden, DE

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

Showing items 1 - 25 of 47 results for Measuring America : How the United States was Shaped by the Greatest Land Sale in History

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.