Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Measurable World

Cover Image

The Measurable World

by Katharine Coles

Hardcover
  • $23.00 List Price
  • $2.10
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from Blue Cloud Books
Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for The Measurable World

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1995-10-01 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over bo...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.01

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.07

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.10

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good BOOK HAS SHELF WEAR BUT TEXT IS CLEAN.

Details from Seller

theliteraryshop

All 85 ratings

Ships from: Miami, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Reno, Nevada, U.S.A. 1995 Hard Cover Very Good-Little Wear in Very Good-Little Wear jacket Very good condition...

Details from Seller

Eagle Valley Books NV

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Carson City, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
087417273X Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pa...

Details from Seller

Prickly Pear Media / Kjcactus Books

All 1312 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.67

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Reno 1995 Hard cover First edition, 1st printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNED/inscribed ...

Details from Seller

MostlySignedBooks

All 13 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
087417273X Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! only...

Details from Seller

Prickly Pear Media / Kjcactus Books

All 1312 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.04

 

Good

Seller Comments:
September 1995 Hardcover Good Modern fiction.

Details from Seller

Pioneer Book UT

All 521 ratings

Ships from: Orem, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.66

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good BOOK HAS SHELF WEAR BUT TEXT IS CLEAN.

Details from Seller

theliteraryshop

All 85 ratings

Ships from: Miami, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author(s) 1995 HB First Edition first printing, F/NF w...

Details from Seller

Stewart Books UT

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Ogden, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good Plus in VG jacket Inscribed by author to prev. owner. Slight spine slant. Light wear. Lig...

Details from Seller

All Booked Up, Inc. RI

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Coventry, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Reno, Nevada 1995 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 087417273x. Book is Fi...

Details from Seller

Never Enough Stuff (IOBA)

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
RENO: 1995. Hard Cover 1st Edition AUTHOR'S FIRST FICTION BOOK. FINE IN FINE DJ.

Details from Seller

Mark Post Bookseller CA

All 39 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 087417273x. Western Literature Series; 1.1 x 9....

Details from Seller

Wild Sage Emporium

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Reno 1995 Hardcover First edition As NEW Tan cloth spine and boards are bright and clean. Novel from acclaimed ...

Details from Seller

Ken Sanders Rare Books UT

All 50 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Reno 1995 Hardcover First edition SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Tan cloth spine and boards. Quarto, 303 pp. Tan clothbound,...

Details from Seller

Ken Sanders Rare Books UT

All 50 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. One small brown spot on t...

Details from Seller

Books Tell You Why

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Mount Pleasant, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for The Measurable World

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.