Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Maps and Legends : Reading and Writing Along the Borderlands

Cover Image

Maps and Legends : Reading and Writing Along the Borderlands

by Michael Chabon

Hardcover
  • $24.00 List Price
  • $6.00
  • (You Save 75%)
  • from Weirdbooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for Maps and Legends : Reading and Writing Along the Borderlands

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Good Open Books is a Non-profit literacy organization and proceeds from the sale benefit litera...

Details from Seller

Open Books Ltd

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.25

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 2008 Hardcover Fair. No Jacket 1932416897 Fair.

Details from Seller

Book Castle MO

All 988 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, a couple small spots to page edges. Light wear to dust jacket- a...

Details from Seller

Weirdbooks

All 120 ratings

Ships from: Napa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.36

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
San Francisco 2008 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Hardcover. 2008. McSweeneys Boo...

Details from Seller

Cyberaisle Books OK

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Tulsa, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Strand Bookstore

All 4716 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served...

Details from Seller

Great Book Deals

All 11680 ratings

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.46

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardback Good to Very Good Generally VG+ condition.

Details from Seller

The Book Bin, Inc OR

All 350 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.88

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 2008 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Fine jacket Book Lightly bumped cor...

Details from Seller

Brown's Books wa

All 574 ratings

Ships from: point roberts, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.24

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.11

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.12

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 222 p.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
An unread copy.

Details from Seller

Anne Joseph

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
SF 2008 First Edition As New/Fine 9781932416893 An unread copy.

Details from Seller

Anne Joseph, Books NY

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

Details from Seller

Prepbooks

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$18.63

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 2008 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Great copy, minimal wear.

Details from Seller

Brown's Books wa

All 574 ratings

Ships from: point roberts, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
San Francisco 2008 Hard Cover First Edition As New in As New jacket First printing. As new in an as new dustjac...

Details from Seller

Bruce Davidson Books MD

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Arlington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1932416897.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.30

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.31

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
San Francisco, Calif. 2008 Hard Cover American First As New in As New jacket A solid, clean, unread copy in co...

Details from Seller

Hourglass Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
San Francisco 2008 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket First edition, first printing, hardcover. 222 p...

Details from Seller

Ziebarth Books IL

All 40 ratings

Ships from: Coal Valley, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2008 Very Good 1932416897 Very Good. Signed by author. Good shape. (Binding: Hardcover, Jacket: Very Good)

Details from Seller

Telegraph Books CA

All 228 ratings

Ships from: Berkeley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for Maps and Legends : Reading and Writing Along the Borderlands

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.