Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Mannahatta : A Natural History of New York City

Cover Image

Mannahatta : A Natural History of New York City

by Eric W. Sanderson, Markley Boyer (Illustrator)

Hardcover
  • $42.00 List Price
  • $16.11
  • (You Save 61%)
  • from CambridgeBookstore MA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Mannahatta : A Natural History of New York City

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009-05-01 Hardcover Good Small dent at top of book, DJ has edge wear. Unread Scratch & dent copy. Media mail...

Details from Seller

a1abooks

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Saint Augustine, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.90

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0810996332 Gently Used Hardcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all...

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore MA

All 177 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.11

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0810996332 Gently Used Hardcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully exami...

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore_com

All 421 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.11

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0810996332 Item has shelf wear and remainder mark..All items leave the warehouse within 1-2 business days..100%...

Details from Seller

Bookoutlet1

All 2069 ratings

Ships from: Bridgeton, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.14

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.71

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boyer, Markley New York 2009 Hard Cover 1 st Edition, First Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket 10 1/4. Har...

Details from Seller

Camelot Books, Fountain Valley CA

All 284 ratings

Ships from: Fountain Valley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0810996332 New item, ships out next business day, free USPS delivery confirmation.

Details from Seller

BargainBookWarehouse

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Cherry Hill, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.06

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardbound Very Good in Very Good jacket Book Hard bound with dust jacket. Minor wear to dust jacket. Previ...

Details from Seller

Black Cat Books NY

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Sag Harbor, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2009 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Good jacket Book Hard bound with dust jac...

Details from Seller

Black Cat Books NY

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Sag Harbor, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2009 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Good jacket Book Hard bound with dust jac...

Details from Seller

Black Cat Books NY

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Sag Harbor, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,000,000 customers served.

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$26.29

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$27.34

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW - 100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping

Details from Seller

books_Xpress

All 824 ratings

Ships from: Bayonne, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$27.35

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store.

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0810996332 Good Condition. Most of our copies have little to no marks or highlighting. Cover and corners show m...

Details from Seller

southbrooklyntexts

All 211 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.17

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$29.43

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Boyer, Markley New York 2009 Hardcover 1st Edition New in New Unclipped jacket Book. Signed by Author(s) New fr...

Details from Seller

FoundattheBookloft

All 18 ratings

Ships from: West Stockbridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$30.92

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
"BRAND NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!"

Details from Seller

MovieMars-Books

All 217 ratings

Ships from: Indian Trail, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$31.87

 

New

Seller Comments:
In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

Details from Seller

Prepbooks

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$32.13

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009-05-01 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
***PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as a service to offer you a range of ...

Details from Seller

German Books Etc

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Fairford, 00

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$33.59

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Boyer, Markley 2009 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Contains...

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.83

 

New

Seller Comments:
New, unread, unused and in perfect condition.

Details from Seller

Bargain Books 4U

All 178 ratings

Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$36.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Mannahatta : A Natural History of New York City

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.