Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Man Who Counted : A Collection of Mathematical Adventures

Cover Image
  • $15.95 List Price
  • $2.88
  • (You Save 81%)
  • from Avenue Book & Co.
Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for Man Who Counted : A Collection of Mathematical Adventures

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1993 Paperback Good Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in qu...

Details from Seller

Nettextstore

All 1196 ratings

Ships from: Lincoln, NE

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.77

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
A readable copy. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket is torn or missing. The book has moderate to heavy...

Details from Seller

GWBooks

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)

$2.77

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.77

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0393309347 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed. Over 500, 000 Satisfied Customers Serve...

Details from Seller

Avenue Book & Co.

All 753 ratings

Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.88

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Usually ships within 1-2 business days. All USA orders shipped via USPS with delivery confirmation, please allo...

Details from Seller

-SuperBookDeals

All 568 ratings

Ships from: Shepherdsville, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1/17/1993 Paperback Very Good 0393309347 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light sh...

Details from Seller

spellbound PA

All 9399 ratings

Ships from: McKeesport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New. In Stock. Ships from Chicago, IL

Details from Seller

3Tres Books

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

$5.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
New, In Stock, Ships from Chicago, IL We ship most orders via USPS. FIRST CLASS MAIL - 2-3 Day Delivery (Books ...

Details from Seller

3Tres Books

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Cover has edge wear, creases, scratches, rubbed/bent cover/page corners, rubbed spine, slightly soiled/stained....

Details from Seller

Defunct_Books

All 158 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.22

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1993 Paperback Like New Like new paperback! No spine crease. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. (Shelf location:...

Details from Seller

Crestview Books OH

All 174 ratings

Ships from: Westerville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1993 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/...

Details from Seller

Hand To Hand Books Ga

All 157 ratings

Ships from: Canton, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Soft Cover Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. New. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Translated by Leslie Clark and Alastair R...

Details from Seller

Lee Wilson Books CA

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Oakland, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1993 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: Gene...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Public Library OH

All 159 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1993-01-17 Paperback Like New Worn last 3 pages, curly covers.

Details from Seller

Carlos Diaz

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Miami, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.40

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
NEAR FINE. 1993. 3rd printing. Trade paperback. 244pp. Index.

Details from Seller

Aldersgate Books Inc. ON

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Kitchener, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.73

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.74

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1993 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new, with only minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US...

Details from Seller

Bibliopola

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Mukilteo, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.75

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
soft cover, shelf wear, library markings, box 728

Details from Seller

John Hardy

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Osceola, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
1993 Book Soft Cover First American Edition New 1993 First American Edition softcover book is brand new in no ...

Details from Seller

Books 'n Stuff Md

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$10.19

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$10.38

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.91

 

New

Seller Comments:
In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

Details from Seller

Prepbooks

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$12.59

Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for Man Who Counted : A Collection of Mathematical Adventures

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.