Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Mammon's Music : Literature and Economics in the Age of Milton

Cover Image

Mammon's Music : Literature and Economics in the Age of Milton

by Blair Hoxby

Hardcover
  • $65.00 List Price
  • $9.50
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Showing items 1 - 13 of 13 results for Mammon's Music : Literature and Economics in the Age of Milton

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Solr Books

All 258 ratings

Ships from: Skokie, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.40

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
12-1-02 Hardcover FINE Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VER...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. NICE CONDITION HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. ALMOST N...

Details from Seller

VoyagerBooks

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Harpers Ferry, WV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.76

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2002-12-01 Hardcover Very Good INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. NICE CONDITION HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. NO WRITI...

Details from Seller

Voyager Books WV

All 66 ratings

Ships from: Harpers Ferry, WV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.60

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Fine *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** *** L13A *** Shipped promptly ***...

Details from Seller

Bookmonger.Ltd

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Hillside, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.47

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New Haven, CT 2002 Cloth Text is Free of Markings Very Good to Near Fine. Very Good Plus to Near Fine DJ 8vo-ov...

Details from Seller

Montana Book Company MA

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Walpole, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0300093780 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New *Signed and Dedicated to previous owner on fly page*Otherwise this is a brand new Hardback. Blue ...

Details from Seller

readandrelax Pa

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.01

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002-12-01 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.40

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$49.96

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$102.38

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item is printed on demand. This is a scanned copy. Superior quality paper and print. Absolutely Brand New ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$102.40

Showing items 1 - 13 of 13 results for Mammon's Music : Literature and Economics in the Age of Milton

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.