Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Making Rag Rugs : 15 Step-by-Step Projects

Cover Image

Making Rag Rugs : 15 Step-by-Step Projects

by Clare Hubbard, Juju Vail (Introduction)

Paperback
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Making Rag Rugs : 15 Step-by-Step Projects

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.80

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2002 Trade Paper Back Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9?"-12" tall.

    Details from Seller

    Richard Bjornson NB

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Sault, NB

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.92

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Privately owned copy. Light edge wear to cover. Binding is secure. No spine creases. Clean pages free of writi...

    Details from Seller

    Hilltop Book Shop

    All 98 ratings

    Ships from: Lodi, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $8.16

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Size: 4to; Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with...

    Details from Seller

    Bananafish Books PA

    All 43 ratings

    Ships from: New Holland, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.35

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.69

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.70

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hard Cover Very Good. Dust Jacket Included M5. Nearly new hardback and jacket. Text is clean, unmarked, ...

    Details from Seller

    Crestview Books OH

    All 174 ratings

    Ships from: Westerville, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.98

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2002 Hardcover Good 1580174558 2002 tight laminated softcover withdrawn li...

    Details from Seller

    Stone Cottage Books IN

    All 69 ratings

    Ships from: Markle, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $11.64

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $11.65

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $11.71

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover Good in Poor jacket 8.75 x 11.25. Dj has heavy edge wear and...

    Details from Seller

    bookbooth OH

    All 190 ratings

    Ships from: Berea, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    "BRAND NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!"

    Details from Seller

    MovieMars-Books

    All 217 ratings

    Ships from: Indian Trail, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.11

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

    Details from Seller

    BargainBookStores

    All 7617 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.20

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hard Cover Fine in Very Good jacket DUE TO ITS SIZE, THIS BOOK IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR INTERNATIONAL OR EXPE...

    Details from Seller

    visionarybook CO

    All 259 ratings

    Ships from: Denver, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

    Details from Seller

    Prepbooks

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)

    $14.09

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    North Adams, Massachusetts 2002 Illustrated Hardcover Fourth Printing Fine in Fine jacket 4to-over 9"-12" Tall....

    Details from Seller

    Glued To The Tube Books MN

    All 174 ratings

    Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK New 1580174558.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.78

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Paperback New Delivery Confirmation with every order.

    Details from Seller

    ABC Books MO

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.25

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Trade paperback New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Books Any

    All 1593 ratings

    Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2002 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Book

    Details from Seller

    November1 Books

    All 13 ratings

    Ships from: Ardmore, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $17.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $17.95

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    2002 New large paperback (over 8x11").

    Details from Seller

    Baba's Books AB

    All 22 ratings

    Ships from: Sherwood Park, AB

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $22.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $22.11

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Making Rag Rugs : 15 Step-by-Step Projects

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.