Cover Image

Magic City: A Novel
James W. Hall

Mass Market Paperback - Reprint, February 2008
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN: 031294747X
New Book Price:
Barnes & Noble Price:$6.99
* Member Price: $6.29
> See Details
All (18) New (6) Like New (0) Very Good (7) Good (4) Acceptable (1)
Good


Seller Comments:
2008 Mass Market Paperback GOOD USED.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
HippoBooks

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
13579 ratings
Ships From:
Newnan, GA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$2.11

Very Good


Seller Comments:
031294747X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
FatCityBooks

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
78 ratings
Ships From:
Stockton, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$2.19

Very Good


Seller Comments:
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 031294747X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
3's A Charm - Used Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
2471 ratings
Ships From:
stockton, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$2.19

Good


Seller Comments:
2008 Mass Market Paperback Good Average used item.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Got Books ma

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
5538 ratings
Ships From:
north Reading, MA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$2.20

Good


Seller Comments:
2008 Mass Market Paperback GOOD USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Owls Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.5 out of 5)
13871 ratings
Ships From:
Hammond, IN

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$2.25

Very Good


Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Ukazoo Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
3214 ratings
Ships From:
Baltimore, MD

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$2.57

Very Good


Seller Comments:
Mass Market Paperback Very good Clean, crisp copy with normal spine-crease only.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Jonathan Friedman

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
225 ratings
Ships From:
Orlando, FL

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$2.65

Good


Seller Comments:
Good 031294747X Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Beagle Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
3811 ratings
Ships From:
Milpitas, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$2.81

Very Good


Seller Comments:
mmp 16b2 , shelf wear to cover
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Dandpbooks

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.5 out of 5)
25 ratings
Ships From:
Temple, TX

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.00

Very Good


Seller Comments:
2008 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 321 p. Audience: General/trade. mmp 16b2, shelf wear to cover
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
370 ratings
Ships From:
temple, TX

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.00

Showing 1 to 10 of 18 items
1 2 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >