| Magic City: A Novel James W. Hall Mass Market Paperback - Reprint, February 2008 Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN: 031294747X | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$6.99 * Member Price: $6.29 > See Details | ||||
| New (6) | Very Good (7) | Good (4) | Acceptable (1) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 18 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Good Seller Comments: 2008 Mass Market Paperback GOOD USED. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
HippoBooks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 13579 ratings |
Ships From: Newnan, GA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $2.11 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 031294747X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
FatCityBooks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 78 ratings |
Ships From: Stockton, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $2.19 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 031294747X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
3's A Charm - Used Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 2471 ratings |
Ships From: stockton, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $2.19 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 2008 Mass Market Paperback Good Average used item. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Got Books ma Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 5538 ratings |
Ships From: north Reading, MA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $2.20 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 2008 Mass Market Paperback GOOD USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Owls Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.5 out of 5) 13871 ratings |
Ships From: Hammond, IN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $2.25 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Standard used condition. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Ukazoo Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 3214 ratings |
Ships From: Baltimore, MD Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $2.57 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Mass Market Paperback Very good Clean, crisp copy with normal spine-crease only. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Jonathan Friedman Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 225 ratings |
Ships From: Orlando, FL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $2.65 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: Good 031294747X Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Beagle Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 3811 ratings |
Ships From: Milpitas, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $2.81 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: mmp 16b2 , shelf wear to cover See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Dandpbooks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.5 out of 5) 25 ratings |
Ships From: Temple, TX Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.00 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2008 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 321 p. Audience: General/trade. mmp 16b2, shelf wear to cover See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 370 ratings |
Ships From: temple, TX Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.00 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |