Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Mad Cowboy : Plain Truth from the Cattle Rancher Who Won't Eat Meat

Cover Image

Mad Cowboy : Plain Truth from the Cattle Rancher Who Won't Eat Meat

by Howard F. Lyman, With Glen Merzer

Paperback
  • $15.00 List Price
  • $3.65
  • (You Save 75%)
  • from Numlipz AZ
Showing items 1 - 25 of 44 results for Mad Cowboy : Plain Truth from the Cattle Rancher Who Won't Eat Meat

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing t...

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.96

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.07

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Re...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.07

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.07

 

Acceptable

First Edition

Seller Comments:
First Fair [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] some stains, bent cover Publisher: Scribner Pub Date: 7/10/2001 Bindin...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.03

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Softcover. No spine crease, very minor wear to cover, some moisture staining and waviness/thickness to top oute...

Details from Seller

Hot Diggity Books

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Deer Trail, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.28

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2001-07-10 Paperback Good Paperback book in good condition, but does have name inside.

Details from Seller

Cheryls-Books

All 67 ratings

Ships from: Vinemont, AL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.49

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2001 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Minimal wear present. Trade PB.

Details from Seller

Numlipz AZ

All 281 ratings

Ships from: Mesa, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.65

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0684854465 Looks almost brand new! Shiny cover and clean tight pages. Uncreased spine. Very nice.

Details from Seller

Kodiak Books

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Williams, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.35

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
NY 1998 Paperback VG Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 223 pages.

Details from Seller

Samkat Books TN

All 198 ratings

Ships from: Dyersburg, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Like New

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2001 Trade Paper Like New LIKE NEW CONDITION! ! signed by author to someone.

Details from Seller

DM&M Booksellers CA

All 241 ratings

Ships from: Rodeo, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Paperback. Very good with minor wear, minor sticker residue to front cover.

Details from Seller

Chestnut Street Bookshop KY

All 628 ratings

Ships from: Berea, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Fast Shipping! 1998 Touchstone Edition; Paperback; Not library copy; Not remainder

Details from Seller

Spencer Booksellers

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Minor usage showing. ; 51/2x81/2; 223 pages

Details from Seller

Seneca Valley Used Books

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Watkins Glen, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Paperback Very Good Clean text, tight binding, minor shelfwear.

Details from Seller

Pioneer Book UT

All 521 ratings

Ships from: Orem, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Very Good 0684854465 Binding is SOFTCOVER.

    Details from Seller

    Copperfield's Books CA

    All 997 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.60

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.85

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Softcover Very Good; Nice copy, clean and tight. Trade PB; 0.7 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 224 pages.

    Details from Seller

    Rivers Edge Used Books CT

    All 103 ratings

    Ships from: Willimantic, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Trade Paperback Simon and Schuster 1998. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.

    Details from Seller

    Sixth Chamber, Inc

    All 610 ratings

    Ships from: St. Paul, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick respon...

    Details from Seller

    citywbooks

    All 943 ratings

    Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Paper Back Used-Very Good We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100, 000 volume...

    Details from Seller

    Books With A Past

    All 24 ratings

    Ships from: Glenwood, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.30

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Fine 0684854465 Looks almost brand new! Shiny cover and clean tight pages. Uncreased spine. Very nic...

    Details from Seller

    Togiak Books

    All 5 ratings

    Ships from: Williams, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.35

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    {NEW} Paperback. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges.

    Details from Seller

    fleamarketbooks-bn

    All 545 ratings

    Ships from: Luzerne, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.99

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 44 results for Mad Cowboy : Plain Truth from the Cattle Rancher Who Won't Eat Meat

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.