Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Low Treason

Image Unavailable

Low Treason

by Leonard D. Tourney

Hardcover - 1st ed
  • $12.95 List Price
  • $3.00
  • (You Save 76%)
  • from THE COOK MOBILE TX
Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for Low Treason

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1983 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Far better than most library books, book and dw are...

Details from Seller

THE COOK MOBILE TX

All 66 ratings

Ships from: Gladewater, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1983 Hard cover First edition. Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 233...

Details from Seller

BARBARA SMITH FL

All 232 ratings

Ships from: PENSACOLA, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1982 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Fine jacket A Very Good or better copy in paper-covered boar...

Details from Seller

Row by Row Bookshop NC

All 86 ratings

Ships from: Sugar Grove, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1983 Hard Cover First Edition Nr. Fine in Very Good, Brodart Covered jacket Ex-Library. 8v...

Details from Seller

The Book Faire CA

All 244 ratings

Ships from: Placentia, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1983 Hard Cover 1st VG in VG jacket 235 pages. Ex library w/ all usual library markings. C...

Details from Seller

Snowball Bookshop OH

All 247 ratings

Ships from: Barberton, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1982 Hardcover 1 Fine F/VF. 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's second book. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. ...

Details from Seller

Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Royal Oak, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1982 Hard cover First edition. FIRST EDITION STATED, FIRST PRINTING Good. No dust jacket. BOOK AND COVER ARE IN...

Details from Seller

BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS CO

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Greenwood, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1983 Hard cover First edition. 1st edition, 1st printing Fine in new dust jacket. booki usual lib. markings, el...

Details from Seller

Buddys Books

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Sloansville, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1983 Hardcover Second Printing Fine in Fine jacket Second printing, hardcover. 233 pages. Fine in a f...

Details from Seller

Ziebarth Books IL

All 40 ratings

Ships from: Coal Valley, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.34

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1982 Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Very Good+ in a near fine DJ.

Details from Seller

Mike's Emporium

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Glendale, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York: 1982. Hard Cover First Edition, First printing FINE IN FINE DJ.

Details from Seller

Mark Post Bookseller CA

All 39 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
First Printing. 8vo., 233pp., quarter red cloth over beige paper covered boards. Fine in fine jacket. ISBN: 052...

Details from Seller

Grannis Fine Books NJ

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Montclair, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1983 Hardback. First Printing. INSCRIBED by author. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.00

Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for Low Treason

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.