Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Lost Moon : The Perilous Voyage of Apollo 13

Cover Image

Lost Moon : The Perilous Voyage of Apollo 13

by Jim A. Lovell, Jeffrey Kluger

Hardcover
  • $25.00 List Price
  • $5.00
  • (You Save 80%)
  • from Woodshed Books NY
Showing items 1 - 25 of 60 results for Lost Moon : The Perilous Voyage of Apollo 13

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears ...

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.76

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover Good Possible defects such as light shelving wear may exist. May have minor creasing, writing,...

Details from Seller

Coas Books, Inc. NM

All 1114 ratings

Ships from: Las Cruces, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small c...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good

Details from Seller

Gr8LakesBooks

All 334 ratings

Ships from: Detroit, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Goodwill Savannah

All 232 ratings

Ships from: Savannah, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.04

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.78

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Illustrated Boston and New York 1994 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7?-9?" tall. Very nice ...

Details from Seller

Woodshed Books NY

All 65 ratings

Ships from: Ogdensburg, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

JM&MJBooks

Ships from: Yerington, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$7.89

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston, MA 1994 Hard Cover First Edition, 7th Printing Good + in Good + jacket Mylared A nice reading copy. Pa...

Details from Seller

after-words bookstore

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.55

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.89

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Space 1994 Hardcover Seventh Printing As New in Very Good+ dust jacket 9780395670293. 1.4 x 9 x 5.7 Inches; 37...

Details from Seller

zabooks

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Victor, MT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.35

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Boston: 1994 Hardcover Fifth Printing Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0395670292. 378 pages; 8vo (9.25") 24 ...

Details from Seller

Alan's Used Books in Michigan MI

All 40 ratings

Ships from: Farmington, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Photos Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1994 Hard Cover First Edition (US) First Printing Near Fine. Near Fin...

Details from Seller

Robert S Brooks Bookseller WI

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Bristol, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$31.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover VG-/VG; po name; gift inscrib both authors

Details from Seller

Once & Again Books ECobb GA

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.52

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover 8.9 x 6.1 x 1.4 inches. From Publishers Weekly Astronaut Lovell and Kluger, a contributing edito...

Details from Seller

Fine Books of Tulsa

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Tulsa, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.76

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0395670292 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1649 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$39.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
378pgs. illustrated endpapers. Inscribed by co-author Jeffrey Kluger on half-title page. like new copy. Unclipp...

Details from Seller

Better Book Getter

All 60 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
photographs Boston, MA 1994 Hardback 6" x 9" 19th printing Near Fine, spine ends/corners slightly worn, DJ VG 3...

Details from Seller

Fireside Books TX

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Tyler, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Boston 1994 Fifteenth printing signed by Lovell on title page with black marker: "To Neil Best Wishes. Jim Love...

Details from Seller

Cultural Connection FL

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Cape Coral, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Boston 1994 Ninth printing signed by Lovell on title page with black pen: "To Jim Best Wishesl Jim Lovell". Bla...

Details from Seller

Cultural Connection FL

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Cape Coral, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Boston 1994 Second printing signed by Lovell on title page with black pen: "To Homer-From one flyer to another ...

Details from Seller

Cultural Connection FL

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Cape Coral, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
paperback, Clean, Unmarked Copy ,,contact for quote on overnight delivery otherwise Delivery cannot be guarante...

Details from Seller

Grafton Street Books ltd

All 80 ratings

Ships from: La Grange Park, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$42.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
NY. 1994 Signed by Author NEW/FINE. Black cloth boards, decorated endpapers. Jacket in Bordart. FLAT SIGNED by...

Details from Seller

Sierra Rose Antiques NV

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Minden, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$48.99

Showing items 1 - 25 of 60 results for Lost Moon : The Perilous Voyage of Apollo 13

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.