Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Lost Chords : White Musicians and Their Contribution to Jazz, 1915-1945

Cover Image

Lost Chords : White Musicians and Their Contribution to Jazz, 1915-1945

by Richard M. Sudhalter

Hardcover
  • $35.00 List Price
  • $14.00
  • (You Save 60%)
  • from Bird's Nest Books, Inc. MT
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Lost Chords : White Musicians and Their Contribution to Jazz, 1915-1945

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1999-02-04 Hardcover Good Get it fast, ex-library book, sz85Get it fast.

Details from Seller

ShipFastFromAustinTexas

All 7 ratings

Ships from: austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.16

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1999 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine/Near Fine 0195055853 clean and tight look...

Details from Seller

Bird's Nest Books, Inc. MT

All 181 ratings

Ships from: Missoula, MT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Condition! Ex-library copy with normal library markings. Hardcover with glossy dust jacket! Mylar cover to...

Details from Seller

School_Text

All 84 ratings

Ships from: Uniontown, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Unopened, Unmarked book

Details from Seller

v385

All 144 ratings

Ships from: Chatham, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0195055853. Gift inscription to Pat Stacy the wife o...

Details from Seller

Encore Books CA

All 70 ratings

Ships from: San Pedro, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999-02-04 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket A few very small tears to jacket-looks wonderful in protec...

Details from Seller

Snowden's Books NM

All 78 ratings

Ships from: Santa Fe, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1999 Large hard Bound Very Good in Very Good jacket VGHB-large/VG white illustra...

Details from Seller

JLM Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Cambria, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
new york 1999 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket 0195055853. 2.4 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 890 pages.

Details from Seller

T A Borden Books MD

All 66 ratings

Ships from: Olney, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999-02-04 Hardcover New New.

Details from Seller

Fishtown Books

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.96

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1999 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Oxford University Press, 1999. First Edition. Hard ...

Details from Seller

Not Quite New NY

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Port Jefferson, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1999 Hard Cover Second Printing Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. 8...

Details from Seller

Allen's Bookshop MD

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$32.16

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Shelf 849. 6.5 by 9.5 inches. Hardcover with dj. Published by Oxford University Press 2nd printing 1999. Very ...

Details from Seller

jwilbooks TX

All 137 ratings

Ships from: Spring, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$36.45

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0195055853 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$36.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
0195055853 NEW ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore_com

All 421 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$54.88

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0195055853 NEW ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged.

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore MA

All 177 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$54.88

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$79.87

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$85.27

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. 890 p. Contains: Illustratio...

Details from Seller

MacPhie's Books

Ships from: Bradenton, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$88.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1999 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good+ in Very Good+ dj Light wear to spine-ends; still a very attra...

Details from Seller

Avalon Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$100.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1999 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall.

Details from Seller

Chamblin Bookmine

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Jacksonville, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$125.00

Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Lost Chords : White Musicians and Their Contribution to Jazz, 1915-1945

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.