Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Losing Ground : American Social Policy, 1950-1980

Cover Image

Losing Ground : American Social Policy, 1950-1980

by Charles Murray

Paperback - Anniversar
  • $25.00 List Price
  • $9.65
  • (You Save 61%)
  • from Got Books ma
Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Losing Ground : American Social Policy, 1950-1980

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.92

 

Good

Seller Comments:
May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU:9780465042333-4-0

Details from Seller

Bookbyte-OR

All 9998 ratings

Ships from: Salem, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.55

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1994 Paperback Used: Good in None as Issued jacket 0465042333. Minimal shelfwear. Occasional notes. Used books...

Details from Seller

Second Edition Bookstore

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Borger, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.70

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good No writing or highlighting, ships fast!

Details from Seller

bigeasybooks

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.15

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1994 Paperback Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.65

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1994 Trade paperback 2nd Anniversary ed. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. ...

Details from Seller

Pizzle Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Great Falls, MT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1994 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

Panther Bookstore

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Milwaukee, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.46

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
THIS SOFTBACK IS IN GREAT CONDITION. ONE PAGE HAS A BENT CORNER. REMAINDER MARK ON TOP EDGE BUT NO OTHER MARKI...

Details from Seller

Niki's Variety Items

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Altoona, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.70

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1/1/1994 Paperback Anniversary Very Good 0465042333 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked...

Details from Seller

spellbound PA

All 9399 ratings

Ships from: McKeesport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0465042333

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.75

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0465042333

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.04

 

New

Seller Comments:
Paperback New book with very minor shelf wear. Never used. Nice gift. Best buy. Shipped promptly and packaged c...

Details from Seller

Balkanika Online WA

All 98 ratings

Ships from: Woodinville, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.87

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1994 Trade paperback 2nd Anniversary ed. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. Contains: Illustrat...

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1994-01-01 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

One Stop Text Books Store

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.91

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the insid...

Details from Seller

Better World Books UK

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Dunfermline,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$34.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1984 This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a s...

Details from Seller

Anybook Ltd.

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Lincoln,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.06

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Losing Ground : American Social Policy, 1950-1980

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.