Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Long Ago in France : The Years in Dijon

Cover Image

Long Ago in France : The Years in Dijon

by M. F. K. Fisher, Jan Morris (Introduction)

Paperback - Reprint
  • $13.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Got Books ma
Showing items 1 - 25 of 49 results for Long Ago in France : The Years in Dijon

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing t...

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.75

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1992 Paperback Fair The book is clean but may have markings or highlights througout.

Details from Seller

BooksForGoodwillGetJobs

All 133 ratings

Ships from: St Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0671755145 Like New Condition.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1992 Paperback Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our i...

      Details from Seller

      RiverCityBooks

      All 2158 ratings

      Ships from: Tualatin, OR

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

      Details from Seller

      Better World Books

      All 49766 ratings

      Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked.

      Details from Seller

      Page Master Books

      All 2221 ratings

      Ships from: Front Royal, VA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.23

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      2/15/1992 Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean ...

      Details from Seller

      Page Master Used Books VA

      All 786 ratings

      Ships from: Front Royal, VA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.45

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1992 Trade Paperback Very Good Book First printing of this trade paperback editi...

      Details from Seller

      The Granada Bookstore IL

      All 177 ratings

      Ships from: Woodlawn, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Cover has a small mark on front and has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Pages have tanned along t...

      Details from Seller

      TextbooksPro

      All 388 ratings

      Ships from: Dayton, OH

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      GENTLY READ; CLEAN UNMARKED PAGES; COVER AND CLOSED PAGES HAVE MINOR EDGE/SHELFWEAR, CHAFING, IMPRESSIONS, SCRA...

      Details from Seller

      cmereadbooks

      All 35 ratings

      Ships from: Arroyo Grande, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.25

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      1992 Trade Paperback Very Good

      Details from Seller

      BookMarkers IN

      All 181 ratings

      Ships from: Jeffersonville, IN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.75

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      1992 Paperback VERY_GOOD Paperback VG+, no writing/tears, very minor corner wear.

      Details from Seller

      Deems Books MO

      All 23 ratings

      Ships from: Butler, MO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.45

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      1992 Paperback Very Good Light wear to cover. NO marks in text; binding is tight. A very nice copy. Pasadena's ...

      Details from Seller

      Book Alley CA

      All 640 ratings

      Ships from: Pasadena, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.50

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      1992 Paperback Very Good Very Good. Light wear to cover. Previous owner's name inscribed in book, otherwise NO ...

      Details from Seller

      Book Alley CA

      All 640 ratings

      Ships from: Pasadena, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.50

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1992 Trade Paperback Edition Unstated Very Good- As issued No Jacket Slight spin...

      Details from Seller

      JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER ME

      All 128 ratings

      Ships from: South Berwick, ME

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.50

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      NY 1992 S Trade Paperback Book Very Good Slightly bowed, clean and tight.

      Details from Seller

      Whodunit? PA

      All 282 ratings

      Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.95

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      pp.159 A Destination's Book. clean tight copy foxing to text pages and inside front and back cover

      Details from Seller

      Booked Experiences

      Ships from: BURLINGTON, ON

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $4.95

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      PAPERBACK New 0671755145 New Condition.

      Details from Seller

      Dex Books

      All 16 ratings

      Ships from: El Paso, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.96

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

      Details from Seller

      Bargain Books 4U

      All 178 ratings

      Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.58

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      NY 1992 Soft Cover 5th Printing Very Good 8vo-over 7?"-9?" (USA) No markings, toning to page edges, VG. Wraps,...

      Details from Seller

      JWMah BC

      All 62 ratings

      Ships from: Burnaby, BC

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.75

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      New York 1992 Soft Cover Fine. No Dust Jacket Cooking. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. 159pp. Map.

      Details from Seller

      Artis Books MI

      All 134 ratings

      Ships from: Calumet, MI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.95

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      New York 1991 Soft cover 6th paper Near Fine Book ISBN: 0-671-75514-5. Intro: Jan Morris. "A destinations book...

      Details from Seller

      Gils Book Loft NY

      All 41 ratings

      Ships from: Binghamton, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.00

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 49 results for Long Ago in France : The Years in Dijon

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.