| Londonistan Melanie Phillips Hardcover, May 2006 Publisher: Encounter Books ISBN: 1594031444 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$25.95 * Member Price: $20.76 > See Details | ||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New (7) | Like New (3) | Very Good (9) | Good (3) | Acceptable (1) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 23 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Very Good Seller Comments: Hardback. / Encounter Books: 2006-05-08; Book, 200 pp / Condition: Very good condition., Very good dust jacket. / Stock#: 774190 (269-E) * * WE SHIP NEXT BUSINESS DAY * * See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Harvest Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 1856 ratings |
Ships From: Fort Washington, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.99 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: New Perfect and New! 2006 Hardcover. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Armadillo Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 3894 ratings |
Ships From: Norristown, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.00 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 1594031444 In Very Good Condition Hardcover ~ small rip to Jacket corner, minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
CambridgeBookstore_com Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 217 ratings |
Ships From: Belmont, MA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.90 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Hardcover Very Good 1594031444 In Very Good Condition Hardcover ~ small rip to Jacket corner, minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
CambridgeBookstore Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 56 ratings |
Ships From: Somerville, MA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.90 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: NY 2006 hardcover 2nd printing Near Fine in Near Fine dj See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Books End Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 689 ratings |
Ships From: Syracuse, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.00 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: New. Book has some minor page damage, but otherwise in excellent condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Covers N' Pages Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.5 out of 5) 137 ratings |
Ships From: Skokie, IL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian | $6.04 | ||||
| Very Good First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2006 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket VG/VG; Hardcover; dust jacket; 1st edition, 1st printing; 213 pgs, with notes & index; text is clean and unmarked; pages are bright; binding is tight; jacket has minor edgewear and slight rubbi... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Riverby Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 170 ratings |
Ships From: Washington, DC Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $7.50 | ||||
| Like New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2006 Hardcover As New in Very Good+ dust jacket 1594031444. Minor rubbing to dust jacket.; 1.1 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 200 pages. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Rag & Bone Books MN Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 87 ratings |
Ships From: Minneapolis, MN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.00 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2006 Hardcover Good BC. Exceptionally nice condition for ex-library hardback with identifiers. No visible wear to boards. Text pages are clean, unmarked. Jacket protected by plastic. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Crestview Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 82 ratings |
Ships From: Columbus, OH Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $10.00 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: New York 2006 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 213 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, 9 Chap... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
JP's Books and Beyond Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 239 ratings |
Ships From: Houston, TX Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $12.00 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |