Cover Image

Londonistan
Melanie Phillips

Hardcover, May 2006
Publisher: Encounter Books
ISBN: 1594031444
New Book Price:
Barnes & Noble Price:$25.95
* Member Price: $20.76
> See Details
All (23) New (7) Like New (3) Very Good (9) Good (3) Acceptable (1)
Very Good


Seller Comments:
Hardback. / Encounter Books: 2006-05-08; Book, 200 pp / Condition: Very good condition., Very good dust jacket. / Stock#: 774190 (269-E) * * WE SHIP NEXT BUSINESS DAY * *
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Harvest Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
1856 ratings
Ships From:
Fort Washington, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.99

New


Seller Comments:
New Perfect and New! 2006 Hardcover.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Armadillo Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
3894 ratings
Ships From:
Norristown, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.00

Very Good


Seller Comments:
1594031444 In Very Good Condition Hardcover ~ small rip to Jacket corner, minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
CambridgeBookstore_com

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
217 ratings
Ships From:
Belmont, MA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.90

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1594031444 In Very Good Condition Hardcover ~ small rip to Jacket corner, minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
CambridgeBookstore

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
56 ratings
Ships From:
Somerville, MA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.90

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 2006 hardcover 2nd printing Near Fine in Near Fine dj
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Books End

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
689 ratings
Ships From:
Syracuse, NY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$6.00

New


Seller Comments:
New. Book has some minor page damage, but otherwise in excellent condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Covers N' Pages

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.5 out of 5)
137 ratings
Ships From:
Skokie, IL

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
$6.04

Very Good

First Edition
Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket VG/VG; Hardcover; dust jacket; 1st edition, 1st printing; 213 pgs, with notes & index; text is clean and unmarked; pages are bright; binding is tight; jacket has minor edgewear and slight rubbi...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Riverby Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
170 ratings
Ships From:
Washington, DC

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$7.50

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover As New in Very Good+ dust jacket 1594031444. Minor rubbing to dust jacket.; 1.1 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 200 pages.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Rag & Bone Books MN

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
87 ratings
Ships From:
Minneapolis, MN

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$8.00

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Good BC. Exceptionally nice condition for ex-library hardback with identifiers. No visible wear to boards. Text pages are clean, unmarked. Jacket protected by plastic.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Crestview Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
82 ratings
Ships From:
Columbus, OH

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$10.00

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 213 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, 9 Chap...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
JP's Books and Beyond

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
239 ratings
Ships From:
Houston, TX

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$12.00

Showing 1 to 10 of 23 items
1 2 3 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >