Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Lincoln and Douglas : The Debates that Defined America

Cover Image

Lincoln and Douglas : The Debates that Defined America

by Allen C. Guelzo

Hardcover
  • $26.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Wiz Kids Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Lincoln and Douglas : The Debates that Defined America

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally sh...

    Details from Seller

    Bay City Books

    All 1599 ratings

    Ships from: Benicia, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    No marks or notations

    Details from Seller

    Wiz Kids Books

    All 986 ratings

    Ships from: Irmo, SC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will...

    Details from Seller

    Friends of the Phoenix Library

    All 442 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hard cover Later Printing Very good in good dust jacket., Remainder mark on Bottom Edge Glued binding. Pap...

    Details from Seller

    The Book Addict Me

    All 55 ratings

    Ships from: Sanford, ME

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover 1st Edition; First Printing Very Good-in Good dust jacket 9780743273206. Book slightly shelf-coc...

    Details from Seller

    Babbitt's Books IL

    All 409 ratings

    Ships from: Normal, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 0743273206. Later Printing; 1.4 x 9.4 x 6.6 Inches; 416 pag...

    Details from Seller

    Books End NY

    All 1362 ratings

    Ships from: Syracuse, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2008 hardcover First Fine in very good jacket 8vo, two-toned boards, d.w. New York: Simon & Schuster, ...

    Details from Seller

    Argosy Book Store NY

    All 130 ratings

    Ships from: New York, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.75

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Like New Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2008.

    Details from Seller

    Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

    All 2439 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Deckle Edge Very good Published in 2008 by Simon & Schuster, a fine 383-page hardcover book (as pictured), app...

    Details from Seller

    Frances Pryor TX

    All 46 ratings

    Ships from: San Antonio, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very nice hardcover in very nice jacket; rem mark.

    Details from Seller

    The Bookworm IL

    All 642 ratings

    Ships from: Carbondale, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Deckle Edge Very good Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities...

    Details from Seller

    TheBookTable IL

    All 621 ratings

    Ships from: Oak Park, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New BRAND NEW.

    Details from Seller

    KLO BOOKS

    All 70 ratings

    Ships from: Sussex, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.97

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Fine BRAND NEW.

    Details from Seller

    KLO BOOKS

    All 70 ratings

    Ships from: Sussex, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.97

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0743273206 Brand new condition.

    Details from Seller

    Dex Books

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: El Paso, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.98

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 0743273206 Like new condition.

    Details from Seller

    Dex Books

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: El Paso, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.98

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hard cover New in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. Contains: I...

    Details from Seller

    Andrea Estrada NC

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Charlotte, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.11

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest indepe...

    Details from Seller

    Magers&Quinn

    All 2399 ratings

    Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.30

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2008 Hardcover As New/As New 6.75 x 9.5" Tall 0743273206 382 pages. Includes not...

    Details from Seller

    Horizon Books MI

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: Traverse City, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.98

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    Eighth Day Books KS

    All 51 ratings

    Ships from: Wichita, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Very Good/Very Good 0743273206.

    Details from Seller

    Bookstore Brengelman OH

    All 236 ratings

    Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    "(American History) 9.5 x 6.75"", hardcover, dust jacket, 383 pages, and number line counts to 1. Remainder mar...

    Details from Seller

    Yeoman's in the Fork

    Ships from: Franklin, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $52.07

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Lincoln and Douglas : The Debates that Defined America

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.