Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Lillian Hellman : A Life with Foxes and Scoundrels

Cover Image

Lillian Hellman : A Life with Foxes and Scoundrels

by Deborah Martinson

Hardcover - New Edition
  • $27.95 List Price
  • $1.93
  • (You Save 93%)
  • from Mediabazaar VA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 62 results for Lillian Hellman : A Life with Foxes and Scoundrels

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
First Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Counterpoint Pub Date: 11/1/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: ...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Fair in fair dust jacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or ...

Details from Seller

Once Upon A Time Books AR

All 2226 ratings

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Fri...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1582433151 Brand New Condition.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1582433151 Brand New Condition.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1582433151 Brand New Condition.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1582433151 Brand New Condition.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 1582433151 Like New Hardback In Dustjacket. First Numbered Printing.

Details from Seller

Mediabazaar VA

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.93

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 1582433151 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY.

Details from Seller

bookmac AR

All 345 ratings

Ships from: Mount ida, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.97

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Seller Comments:

        Details from Seller

        Ships from: ,

          This item is not available at this time.

           

          Good

          Dust Jacket

          Seller Comments:
          dust jacket in good condition Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine....

          Details from Seller

          Trinity City Books

          All 861 ratings

          Ships from: Garland, TX

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $1.99

           

          Very Good

          Dust Jacket

          Seller Comments:
          Very Good condition. Good dust jacket.

          Details from Seller

          Wonder Book

          All 13084 ratings

          Ships from: Frederick, MD

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $1.99

           

          New

          Dust Jacket

          Seller Comments:
          Brand New!. New dust jacket.

          Details from Seller

          Wonder Book

          All 13084 ratings

          Ships from: Frederick, MD

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $1.99

           

          Very Good

          Dust Jacket

          Seller Comments:
          2005 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. / not much wear at all, all text and photos are fine/ Irls...

          Details from Seller

          irlson arts

          All 14 ratings

          Ships from: Leon, KS

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $1.99

           

          Very Good

          Seller Comments:
          1582433151 Ships from PA

          Details from Seller

          BOOKSBYDESIGN

          All 161 ratings

          Ships from: philadelphia, PA

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $1.99

           

          Good

          Seller Comments:

          Details from Seller

          New Chapter Recycling

          All 2525 ratings

          Ships from: Lakewood, WA

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $1.99

           

          Very Good

          Seller Comments:
          Dust Cover Missing. This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals fr...

          Details from Seller

          Blue Cloud Books

          All 2127 ratings

          Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $1.99

           

          Good

          Dust Jacket

          Seller Comments:
          2005 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

          Details from Seller

          Hall Street Books

          All 59 ratings

          Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $1.99

           

          Like New

          Seller Comments:
          Book in almost Brand New condition. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. You...

          Details from Seller

          Better World Books

          All 49766 ratings

          Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $1.99

           

          Very Good

          Dust Jacket

          Seller Comments:
          Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

          Details from Seller

          Silver Arch Books

          All 971 ratings

          Ships from: St Louis, MO

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $1.99

           

          Very Good

          Seller Comments:
          1582433151 Crease on cover

          Details from Seller

          Helpful Seller

          Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)

          $1.99

           

          Like New

          Seller Comments:
          1582433151 Light wear or tear

          Details from Seller

          Helpful Seller

          Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)

          $1.99

          Showing items 1 - 25 of 62 results for Lillian Hellman : A Life with Foxes and Scoundrels

          Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

          Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

          The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.