Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Light Warriors

Cover Image

Light Warriors

by Joyce Tenneson

Hardcover - LST ED.
  • $50.00 List Price
  • $16.49
  • (You Save 67%)
  • from Book Outlet NY
Showing items 1 - 12 of 12 results for Light Warriors

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover Very Good NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and shows minor handling wear. May have marker line ...

Details from Seller

Book Outlet NY

All 431 ratings

Ships from: North Tonawanda, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.49

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2000-11-15 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover, in jacket. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Light wear.

Details from Seller

Big Star Books & Music

All 23 ratings

Ships from: santa Fe, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.94

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2000 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket Inscribed by Author(s) 70 Illustrations. A Fine+ ...

Details from Seller

Tavnon Books NY

All 66 ratings

Ships from: Northampton, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served...

Details from Seller

Great Book Deals

All 11680 ratings

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$26.18

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$29.88

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2000 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Con...

Details from Seller

Dances on High Books

All 7 ratings

Ships from: shakopee, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Boston 2000 Hardcover 0821226983. Hardbound. 70 illustrations. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Inscribed ...

Details from Seller

Spine and Crown

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2000 1st Edition Description: 110 p. : chiefly ill.; 32 cm. Subjects: Photography of women. Women--Portraits...

Details from Seller

Annemarie's Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Salthill,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$56.09

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$56.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$56.86

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2000 Hard Cover Good in Good jacket Has some light general reading/shelfwear to dustjacket, with a little bum...

Details from Seller

Seagull Bookshop

Ships from: Hove,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$62.15

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover First Edition Very Good Condition in Good jacket VG/G+ 1st edition 2000 Bulfinch/Little Brown h...

Details from Seller

84 Charing Cross Road Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Stevenage,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$64.74

Showing items 1 - 12 of 12 results for Light Warriors

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.