Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Life List : A Woman's Quest for the World's Most Amazing Birds

Cover Image

Life List : A Woman's Quest for the World's Most Amazing Birds

by Olivia Gentile

Hardcover
  • $26.00 List Price
  • $2.66
  • (You Save 89%)
  • from Housing Works UBC NY
Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Life List : A Woman's Quest for the World's Most Amazing Birds

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover The cover may contain minor wear, and the corners may have some light degree of damage. If ther...

Details from Seller

Goodwill Industries of SF

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.39

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Acceptable Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine...

Details from Seller

Thrift It

All 764 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.45

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at...

Details from Seller

ThriftIt

All 227 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like New Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Hardcover.

Details from Seller

Housing Works UBC NY

All 2962 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.66

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1596911697 Very Good Condition. Has a large tear. Has minor wear. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with c...

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.08

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009-03-31 Hardcover New FIRST EDITION STATED (with all numbers). Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NE...

Details from Seller

INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE NC

All 441 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

Details from Seller

Book Closeouts

All 9530 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2009 Hardcover 1st Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket Book. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" ta...

Details from Seller

Out-of-the-Way Books Mi

All 34 ratings

Ships from: North Adams, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.90

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Illustrations By Rebecca Layton NY 2009 Hard Cover First U.S. Edition Very Good in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"...

Details from Seller

Maureen Nuse Bookseller WA

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served...

Details from Seller

Great Book Deals

All 11680 ratings

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.02

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 345 p. Conta...

Details from Seller

golden rule

All 2 ratings

Ships from: East Hanover, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.46

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
"Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 344 pages."

Details from Seller

Pistil Books Online

All 126 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.89

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.41

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2009 Hardcover First American Edition New in New jacket NEW MINT CONDITION.

Details from Seller

SHIRLEY SMITH ON

All 18 ratings

Ships from: BARRIE, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.84

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine; Collectible New, collectible stated 1st US Edition (HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. ...

Details from Seller

AceBook

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Rahway, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

Details from Seller

Prepbooks

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$20.13

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hard cover First edition. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 345 p. Con...

Details from Seller

Brian Bullis Design

All 4 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.50

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $25.65

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $25.65

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

    Details from Seller

    Winston Bookstore

    All 175 ratings

    Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $26.60

    Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Life List : A Woman's Quest for the World's Most Amazing Birds

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.