Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Liberty Incident : The 1967 Israeli Attack on the U. S. Navy Spy Ship

Cover Image

The Liberty Incident : The 1967 Israeli Attack on the U. S. Navy Spy Ship

by A. Jay Cristol

Hardcover - 1ST
  • $27.50 List Price
  • $12.23
  • (You Save 55%)
  • from Bostonrrrs ma
Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for The Liberty Incident : The 1967 Israeli Attack on the U. S. Navy Spy Ship

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Washihgton, D.C. 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Good. No Jacket History. 6.25 x 9.25 Inches. 295 pps; black har...

Details from Seller

The Library Store NY

All 69 ratings

Ships from: Rochester, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New NO JUNK book has compliments of sticker on the first page, book and dj brand new, no marks, tears, or crea...

Details from Seller

Bostonrrrs ma

All 225 ratings

Ships from: andover, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.23

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Washington, D.C. 2002 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall.

Details from Seller

4 The World Resource Dist. MO

All 50 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002-06 Hardcover New 2002 FIRST EDITION STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with ...

Details from Seller

INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE NC

All 441 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.55

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author HB, SIGNED by Author twice, once with inscription which re...

Details from Seller

Mark's Books Like New FL

All 79 ratings

Ships from: miramar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.85

 

Good

Seller Comments:
157488414X

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002-06 Hardcover New New Book. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request.

Details from Seller

Kings Ridge Media WI

All 669 ratings

Ships from: Appleton, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.97

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.68

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002-06 Hardcover First Edition Very Good Signed with inscription, red pictorial dust jacket, black paper over ...

Details from Seller

Royal Oak Book Shop

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Front Royal, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Shrink wrapped hardbound with dust jacket as pictured and described

Details from Seller

Bryce McMurry

All 181 ratings

Ships from: Fox Island, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
F Hardcover, a fine copy, as new copy in full, intact and clean dj.

Details from Seller

Erik Hanson (Books & Ephemera) CA

All 6 ratings

Ships from: San Diego, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover. Dust jacket is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.40

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$36.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Washington, D.C. 2002 hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Used Very good condition; minor wea...

Details from Seller

PsychoBabel Books

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Abingdon,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$38.63

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$55.14

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$75.03

Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for The Liberty Incident : The 1967 Israeli Attack on the U. S. Navy Spy Ship

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.