| Liar's Poker: Rising through the Wreckage on Wall Street Michael Lewis Hardcover, October 1989 Publisher: Norton, W. W. & Company, Inc. ISBN: 0393027503 | ||||
| New Book Price: List Price: $21.95 Barnes & Noble Price:$17.56 * Member Price: $15.80 > See Details | ||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New (5) | Like New (5) | Very Good (36) | Good (26) | Acceptable (4) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 76 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Good Seller Comments: Hardcover Reader copy Book is acceptable. Cover is rough from use. Still a good book. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
RF Ventures Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 46 ratings |
Ships From: Cedar Hill, TN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 1989 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Light edgewear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. The author recounts his experiences on the lucrative Wall Street bond market of the 1980s, where young traders made m... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Niguel Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.4 out of 5) 24 ratings |
Ships From: Laguna Niguel, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.00 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 1989 hardcover Very good in good jacket D/j has minor edgewear, bumped corners, price sticker inside, text block clean and tight, minor edgewear and shelfwear. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Paul Godwin's Bookworld Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.4 out of 5) 68 ratings |
Ships From: Cheraw, SC Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.25 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 1989 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
The Cedar Reader (KA. Div.) Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 12 ratings |
Ships From: Cedar Lake, MI Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.90 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 1989 Hard Cover Used: Very Good. No Jacket Owner's name. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Taos Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 84 ratings |
Ships From: El Prado, NM Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.95 | ||||
| Acceptable Seller Comments: 1989 Hardcover Fair 0393027503 Used-Acceptable. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Steal These Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (3.9 out of 5) 120 ratings |
Ships From: Farmington, CT Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.25 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 1989 Hard cover Good in fair dust jacket. 249 p.; 0.98" x 9.50" x 6.42". See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
The Cedar Reader (AA Div.) Feedback Rating: ![]() (4 out of 5) 11 ratings |
Ships From: Cedar Lake, MI Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.95 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: Minimal marks and highlighting! Book is slightly bent but still useable condition!! FAST SHIPPING w/USPS TRACKING!!! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
TextbooksPro Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 20 ratings |
Ships From: Dayton, OH Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 0393027503 Hardcover with Dust Jacket, no writing or marks, faint toning to pages, hint edgewear to Dust Jacket, no tears, tight and clean See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
BooksAndBeyondOnline Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 81 ratings |
Ships From: Newtown, CT Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.00 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Scranton, PA 1989 Hard Cover Good/very Good in Very Good/Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾-9¾Tall. The book examines the financial wreckage on Wall Street. If you are a proponent of Wall Street, then you should greatly enjoy this book. Pages 221-249 and the en... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Empire Booksellers Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 18 ratings |
Ships From: Binghamton, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.00 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |