Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Liar's Poker : Rising through the Wreckage on Wall Street

Cover Image

Liar's Poker : Rising through the Wreckage on Wall Street

by Michael Lewis

Hardcover
  • $21.95 List Price
  • $1.19
  • (You Save 94%)
  • from RRBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Liar's Poker : Rising through the Wreckage on Wall Street

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover Good All new inventory received to basement (formerly known as bsmt) This is a copy that has ...

Details from Seller

More Than Words MA

All 957 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.19

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This is a very good copy with slight wear. The dust jacket is included if the book originally was published wit...

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.19

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1989-10-17 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.20

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing t...

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.19

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Acceptable Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine...

Details from Seller

Thrift It

All 764 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.40

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
VG/VG-, Edge wear to Dust Jacket. Pages clean with tight binding.

Details from Seller

RRBooks

All 2567 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.19

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good 0393027503 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages.

Details from Seller

Beagle Books CA

All 6605 ratings

Ships from: San Leandro, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.76

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at...

Details from Seller

ThriftIt

All 227 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail ...

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover Acceptable Scuffed cover.

Details from Seller

Goodwill of Orange County

All 112 ratings

Ships from: Santa Ana, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover Good Used book with normal wear and tear and may contain writing. Stock photo may be different...

Details from Seller

Dream Books Company, LLC

All 227 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0393027503 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope wi...

Details from Seller

BookServ.Plus

All 586 ratings

Ships from: FORT LAUDERDALE, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Usually ships within 1-2 business days. All USA orders shipped via USPS with delivery confirmation, please allo...

Details from Seller

-SuperBookDeals

All 568 ratings

Ships from: Shepherdsville, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.69

 

New

Seller Comments:
0393027503 UNUSED COPY! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY!

Details from Seller

RightChoiceBooks!

All 1656 ratings

Ships from: Plainview, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.96

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover VG/VG-; clean text; wear/aged

Details from Seller

Once & Again Books ECobb GA

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.46

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.56

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0393027503 Biographies & Memoirs. Very good in very good dust jacket. 4th printing. Experience, Quality, and...

Details from Seller

Robinson Street Books2

All 463 ratings

Ships from: Binghamton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1989 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Free delivery confirmation, like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over board...

Details from Seller

Joanne Weissman

All 28 ratings

Ships from: Dix Hills, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.69

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1989 Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 0393027503. Hbdj, mylar covered, light ...

Details from Seller

BG Media IA

All 54 ratings

Ships from: Estherville, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1989 Hard cover Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience:...

Details from Seller

BARBARA SMITH FL

All 232 ratings

Ships from: PENSACOLA, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good, used copy with mild wear and edge discoloration from handling - unmarked. Dust jacket improved with new, ...

Details from Seller

wjtdcx

All 85 ratings

Ships from: Colchester, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1989 Cloth Spine Over Boards Fourth Printing Very Good in Near Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall...

Details from Seller

Great Expectations Rare Books NY

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Staten Island, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1989 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Liar's Poker : Rising through the Wreckage on Wall Street

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.