Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Leonardo Da Vinci : Nature Studies from the Royal Library at Windsor Castle

Cover Image

Leonardo Da Vinci : Nature Studies from the Royal Library at Windsor Castle

by Carlo Pedretti, Carlo Pedrelli, With Kenneth Clark

Paperback
  • $12.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 84%)
  • from Wonder Book
Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Leonardo Da Vinci : Nature Studies from the Royal Library at Windsor Castle

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1980 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

Goodwill of Orange County

All 112 ratings

Ships from: Santa Ana, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good 1981. Paperback. Very Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0384322980 SC VG+ minor show of wear, free of any markings.

Details from Seller

Satellite Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Burlington, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.45

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1981 Paperback Near Fine 0384322980. Light rubbing to edges at spine. No crease to spine. ...

Details from Seller

Books Online PLus OH

All 65 ratings

Ships from: Lockland, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1981 fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book) 95 pages, illustrated.

Details from Seller

Lorrin Wong Bookseller CA

All 21 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Florence, Italy 1982 Soft Cover 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Tiny abrasion from sticker removal, otherwise near fine.

Details from Seller

Wrigley-Cross Books OR

All 53 ratings

Ships from: Gresham, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Never read and shows light shelf wear. (OXFORD120607)...

Details from Seller

UniquelyNatureHouston

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Trade Paperback - 0384322980 [PEDRETTI, CARLO] LEONARDO DA VINCI: NATURE STUDIES FROM THE ROYAL LIBRARY

Details from Seller

Brownsboro Books

All 553 ratings

Ships from: Prospect, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Trade Paperback Fine Trade Paperback-0384322980 MARCH 1991 [PEDRETTI, CARLO] LEONARDO DA VINCI: NATURE STUDIES...

Details from Seller

Louisville Books KY

All 159 ratings

Ships from: Louisville, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1980 Large Soft Cover Very Good Very slight cover wear. Spot of sticker residue on cover. Light spotting to h...

Details from Seller

The Unskoolbookshop VT

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Brattleboro, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Leonardo da Vinci London 1981 paperback Near fine 2 volumes, illustrated in color throughout. 94pp + 126pp. Thi...

Details from Seller

Argosy Book Store NY

All 130 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.86

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0384322980 Very Nice Copy--SPEEDY SHIPPING/100% Money BACK Guarantee!

Details from Seller

Time For Books

All 547 ratings

Ships from: Clermont, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.33

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1980 Paperback Good Shipped from a real independent book store in Manhattan.

Details from Seller

Book Culture Inc.

All 34 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.20

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1982 Wrappers Fine Condition 94 pp., 74 illustrations 12 in color. Minor scuffing to the covers, otherwise fi...

Details from Seller

Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers TX

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Catalogue by Carlo Pedretti. Introduction by Kenneth Clark. Unmarked text. Previous owner's name on front en...

Details from Seller

Blake Street

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Berkeley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
94, [1] pp., illus. (some col.); 28 cm. Exhibition held at the J. Paul Getty Museum, Malibu, 15 November 1980-1...

Details from Seller

Left Coast Books

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1980-06 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

One Stop Text Books Store

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.29

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
*****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.17

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1981 Paperback Good EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our re...

Details from Seller

The Perfect Used Book Store

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Croydon,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$22.45

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1981 Paperback Slight pulling on cover. Otherwise Fine. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been rea...

Details from Seller

Revival Books

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Haslingden,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.55

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1981 Trade paperback Illustrated. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains...

Details from Seller

The First Edition OH

All 57 ratings

Ships from: Delaware, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1981 Soft Cover Very Good. Small Folio-8.5" x 11" [W]. Two volumes. Softcovers, in slipcase. Some foxing on th...

Details from Seller

acorn bookshop inc. OH

All 145 ratings

Ships from: columbus, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Leonardo Da Vinci : Nature Studies from the Royal Library at Windsor Castle

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.