Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Lemon Tree : An Arab, a Jew, and the Heart of the Middle East

Cover Image

Lemon Tree : An Arab, a Jew, and the Heart of the Middle East

by Sandy Tolan

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $11.99
  • (You Save 51%)
  • from Magers&Quinn
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Lemon Tree : An Arab, a Jew, and the Heart of the Middle East

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover Good

    Details from Seller

    textbookunderground

    All 85 ratings

    Ships from: Madison, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.25

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    First US Edition 2006. Bloomsbury Usa. Hardcover. Ex-library with usual markings, card, and plastic on cover.

    Details from Seller

    Lumahai3

    All 59 ratings

    Ships from: Makawao, HI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.54

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest indepe...

    Details from Seller

    Magers&Quinn

    All 2399 ratings

    Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book is clean and tight, and has minimal or no wear.

    Details from Seller

    Ukazoo Books

    All 9902 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hard cover Annotated. Very good in very good dust jacket. Mild edgewear to the dustjacket. History/Middle...

    Details from Seller

    Auburn Book Haven CA

    All 88 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1582343438 Looks close to brand new! Shiny dustjacket and clean tight pages. Very little scuffing.

    Details from Seller

    Kodiak Books

    All 15 ratings

    Ships from: Williams, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $21.75

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover First American edition Very Good in Very Good DJ First US edition; botom spine edge bumped; blan...

    Details from Seller

    Downtown Booksellers

    All 24 ratings

    Ships from: Rochester, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $22.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $23.31

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 1582343438 Looks close to brand new! Shiny dustjacket and clean tight pages. Very little scuff...

    Details from Seller

    Togiak Books

    All 5 ratings

    Ships from: Williams, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $24.75

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket 1582343438. THIS ITEM IS RATHER LARGE AND/OR HEAVY AND MAY RE...

    Details from Seller

    Magus Books WA

    All 170 ratings

    Ships from: Seattle, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $24.80

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006-05-02 Hardcover First U. S. Edition/First Printi Very Good in Good jacket Stated First U. S. Edition/First...

    Details from Seller

    collectiblecollectibles4u Ne

    All 41 ratings

    Ships from: Kearney, NE

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $24.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    xiv, 362 pp., maps, bib. notes, index; 25 cm. AS NEW. Stated "First U.S. Edition." Dust jacket protected in a m...

    Details from Seller

    Left Coast Books

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hard cover Annotated. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 362 p.

    Details from Seller

    Whattaplace

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $34.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover Very good

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $47.51

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover New New in very good dust jacket. Book is new. DJ has some shelf-wear and a 1/4" closed tear on...

    Details from Seller

    Books and More by the Rowe TX

    All 36 ratings

    Ships from: Bella Vista, AR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $47.65

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover Brand new item * May have a remainder mark or slight shelf wear *

    Details from Seller

    Got Books ma

    All 11503 ratings

    Ships from: Wilmington, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $57.22

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $72.16

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $77.32

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Clean, tight.

    Details from Seller

    DDbooks

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: West Orange, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $500.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

    Details from Seller

    DDbooks

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: West Orange, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $500.00

    Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Lemon Tree : An Arab, a Jew, and the Heart of the Middle East

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.