Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Left to Tell : Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

Cover Image

Left to Tell : Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Immaculee Ilibagiza, With Steve Erwin

Hardcover - New Edition
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from RiverCityBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 61 results for Left to Tell : Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Order...

Details from Seller

RiverCityBooks

All 2158 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover New (We ship fast. Items arrive in 4-14 business days. Full refunds provided if you are dissat...

Details from Seller

Babylon Books

All 134 ratings

Ships from: Fort Lauderdale, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.13

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1401908969 Clean Copy / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition / ...

Details from Seller

Selah's Books ri

All 466 ratings

Ships from: north smithfield, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.79

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. 2006 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR NO MARKS TO T...

Details from Seller

Discover Books Inc NV

All 112 ratings

Ships from: Reno, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 1401908969 2nd printing, Hay House hardcover w/ DJ, 2006. Book is NF to F, w/ clean text, bindi...

Details from Seller

Colewood Books CA

All 52 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. 2006 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket Appears as unread.

Details from Seller

Krickett's Bookshop MI

All 141 ratings

Ships from: Battle Creek, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response!

Details from Seller

citywbooks

All 943 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Ligh...

Details from Seller

Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

All 428 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-02-15 Hardcover Like New Appears unread, clean pages, no page creases, no writing, dust jacket, very tig...

Details from Seller

Enjoy It Again

All 118 ratings

Ships from: Holt, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.56

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacke...

Details from Seller

Englewood Books MN

All 87 ratings

Ships from: St Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006-02-15 Hardcover Very Good Hay House2006 stated first edition first printing hardcover, fine in fine dust ...

Details from Seller

Sperry Books NH

All 157 ratings

Ships from: Rollinsford, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
gift quality firtst edition book, first printing

Details from Seller

wowcollectibles522

All 3 ratings

Ships from: summerfield, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-library.

Details from Seller

Ageless Pages AZ

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Cottonwood, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket ORDERS ARE SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HOURS/ JACKET HAS SMALL AMOUNT OF W...

Details from Seller

SECOND CHANCE BOOKS CA

All 27 ratings

Ships from: WHITTIER, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover VG/VG+: clean & tight; nice copy

Details from Seller

Once & Again Books ECobb GA

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.61

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very good 2006 Hay House Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, text clean with strong binding.

Details from Seller

CPK Sales HI

All 73 ratings

Ships from: Honolulu, HI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
HARDBACK VERY GOOD

Details from Seller

Auntie's Bookstore WA

All 461 ratings

Ships from: Spokane, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006-02-15 Hardcover New New Book. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request...

Details from Seller

Kings Ridge Media WI

All 669 ratings

Ships from: Appleton, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.09

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006-02-15 Hardcover New New Book. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request...

Details from Seller

Kings Ridge Media WI

All 669 ratings

Ships from: Appleton, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.44

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-02-15 Hardcover Very Good in Good jacket Hardcover. Binding tight. Dust jacket included and in good condi...

Details from Seller

Night Heron Books WY

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Laramie, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.45

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
"Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 213 pages."

Details from Seller

Pistil Books Online

All 126 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.48

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

Details from Seller

Collegebooksdirect

All 825 ratings

Ships from: Greenville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.97

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. No creases, tears or writing. A nice copy.

Details from Seller

The Denver Bookmark CO

All 94 ratings

Ships from: Aurora, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine Hardcover-1401908969 D [ILIBAGIZA, IMACULEE] LEFT TO TELL.

Details from Seller

hookedonbooksadventure MO

All 1010 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 61 results for Left to Tell : Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.