Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Le Notre's Gardens

Cover Image
  • $49.95 List Price
  • $24.25
  • (You Save 51%)
  • from Snowden's Books NM
Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for Le Notre's Gardens

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999-06 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Minor wear to exterior of book-a small spot on edges of two p...

Details from Seller

Snowden's Books NM

All 78 ratings

Ships from: Santa Fe, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.25

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Olive green cloth covered boards, title in blue on front & spine, illustrated with b/w photos, 79 pages. This ...

Details from Seller

Ish Kabibble Books

All 51 ratings

Ships from: Hughesville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$37.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Olive green cloth covered boards, title in blue on front & spine, illustrated with b/w photos, 79 pages. This ...

Details from Seller

Ish Kabibble Books

All 51 ratings

Ships from: Hughesville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$37.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$47.62

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Santa Monica, CA 1999 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 0963078534 Book Cloth, 28 cm, 79 pp, monochrome photograp...

Details from Seller

Telegraph Books CA

All 228 ratings

Ships from: Berkeley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1995 Oversized Hardcover Fine in Good jacket Book in excellent, unmarked condition. Jacket worn/chipped at cor...

Details from Seller

Silent Way Books

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$150.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$180.62

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$189.04

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
[Santa Monica] 1995 Folio. 14 pp., 50 photos, [4] pp. Black cloth, w/ d.j., F/F copy from library of Dr. Roche...

Details from Seller

Zephyr Used & Rare Books WA

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$200.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
175 1999 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0963078534. Hardcover. 4to....

Details from Seller

Mugwump Books: J. Brewer NY

All 88 ratings

Ships from: Long Island City, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$200.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Santa Monica, California 1995 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. M...

Details from Seller

Chamblin Bookmine

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Jacksonville, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$245.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Santa Monica, CA 1995 Hardcover First Edition Fine in fine dust jacket. (KENNA, MICHAEL). Kollins, Lee R. & Mic...

Details from Seller

Arcana: Books on the Arts CA

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Santa Monica, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$299.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Santa Monica, CA 1995 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket Folio. Unpaginated. 50 full-page reprod...

Details from Seller

Eliabooks CA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Santa Monica, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$300.00

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Santa Monica, CA 1995 Hardcover 1st Edition New in New jacket First edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. New in ...

Details from Seller

Alias Books East

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$350.00

Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for Le Notre's Gardens

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.