Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Later Novels (A Lost Lady, The Professor's House, Death Comes for the Archbishop, Shadows on the Rock, Lucy Gayheart, and Sapphira and the Slave Girl)

Cover Image

Later Novels (A Lost Lady, The Professor's House, Death Comes for the Archbishop, Shadows on the Rock, Lucy Gayheart, and Sapphira and the Slave Girl)

by Willa Cather, Sharon O'Brien (Editor)

Hardcover
  • $40.00 List Price
  • $11.61
  • (You Save 70%)
  • from Keep Reading
Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for Later Novels (A Lost Lady, The Professor's House, Death Comes for the Archbishop, Shadows on the Rock, Lucy Gayheart, and Sapphira and the Slave Girl)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0940450526 Hardback book with no dust jacket in very good condition. Minimal signs of wear. First printing and ...

Details from Seller

Keep Reading

All 22 ratings

Ships from: Gallatin, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$11.61

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1990 Hard cover Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings, label on spine. Paper split over ...

Details from Seller

CHC Bicentennial Library Store TN

All 42 ratings

Ships from: Chattanooga, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
FORMER LIBRARY. Usual markings. Normal wear.

Details from Seller

Aeden Stclair

All 371 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.33

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York 1990 Cloth Very Good 991 pp. 8vo. Cloth in slipcase. Minor shelfwear to slipcase. Sl. bumping to boo...

Details from Seller

Cellar Stories Bookstore RI

All 179 ratings

Ships from: Providence, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
New York Cloth-Hard Cover Fine. No Jacket Third printing; As new in Very good Slipcase; Upper open edge corne...

Details from Seller

Lloyd Zimmer Books & Maps KS

All 28 ratings

Ships from: Topeka, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990 H Hard Cover Very Good in J Very Good jacket 988 PGS., BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIM...

Details from Seller

Book Crazy CA

All 414 ratings

Ships from: South Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.29

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.60

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Slipcased 2nd printing looks unread slipcase has very light shelfwear no jacket as issued.

Details from Seller

Griffin Book

All 124 ratings

Ships from: Stamford, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.50

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
The Library of America Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 988 pages; 29591Nss

Details from Seller

Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Taylor, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1990 Hardcover 1st Edition Near Fine Book Near fine copy in rubbed slip case.

Details from Seller

McAllister & Solomon Books NC

All 125 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New in shrinkwrap.

Details from Seller

Duttenhofer's Books

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0940450526 brand new excellent unread copy-enjoy.

Details from Seller

Twice Sold Tales VT

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Warren, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0940450526 tan cloth in cream slip case-brand new excellent unread copy-enjoy.

Details from Seller

Twice Sold Tales VT

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Warren, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1990 Hardcover in Slipcase First Printing Very Good. No Dj 8vo. pp. [2] 988. Silk marker.

Details from Seller

Edmonton Book Store AB

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Edmonton, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1990 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket; Stated First printing. First thus editio...

Details from Seller

Abound Book Company KS

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Overland Park, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990 Hard Cover 1st Edition Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0940450526 Unmar...

Details from Seller

Small World Books NY

All 275 ratings

Ships from: Rochester, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1990 Hardcover First edition Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket First printing, near fine brown cloth with bro...

Details from Seller

Barker Books WA

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Deer Park, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1990 Cloth First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. First edition, second...

Details from Seller

Rose's Books, member IOBA MA

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Harwich Port, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.95

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1990-07-15 Hardcover Good

    Details from Seller

    BOOKDEALZ

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $30.40

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990 Hard Cover As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Still in cello-wrap....

    Details from Seller

    Renaissance Booksellers VA

    All 49 ratings

    Ships from: Winchester, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $32.50

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $39.31

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1990 Hardcover Fine Cather (1873-1947) wrote these novels between 1923 and 1940; this is the retail version of...

    Details from Seller

    J. Vint Books WI

    All 5 ratings

    Ships from: Grafton, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $37.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for Later Novels (A Lost Lady, The Professor's House, Death Comes for the Archbishop, Shadows on the Rock, Lucy Gayheart, and Sapphira and the Slave Girl)

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.