• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  The Last Chinese Chef : A Novel

    Cover Image

    The Last Chinese Chef : A Novel

    by Nicole Mones

    Paperback - None
    • $13.95 List Price
    • $3.00
    • (You Save 78%)
    • from bookemporium
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 45 results for The Last Chinese Chef : A Novel

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Paperback Good Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in qu...

    Details from Seller

    Nettextstore

    All 1196 ratings

    Ships from: Lincoln, NE

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.25

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

    Details from Seller

    One Planet Books

    All 2143 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Re...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    We select best available book. Used items may have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. May or may not i...

    Details from Seller

    bookemporium

    All 2195 ratings

    Ships from: Bloomington, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Fine 0547053738 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.

    Details from Seller

    Avenue Book & Co.

    All 753 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.46

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Fine 0547053738 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.

    Details from Seller

    Avenue Book & Co.

    All 753 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.46

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Fine 0547053738 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.

    Details from Seller

    Avenue Book & Co.

    All 753 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.46

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Fine 0547053738 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.

    Details from Seller

    Avenue Book & Co.

    All 753 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.46

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Fine 0547053738 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.

    Details from Seller

    Avenue Book & Co.

    All 753 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.46

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    0547053738 9780547053738

    Details from Seller

    Books24Seven

    All 181 ratings

    Ships from: Holbrook, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    GENTLY READ; STUBBED CORNERS; CLEAN UNMARKED PAGES; COVER AND CLOSED PAGES HAVE EDGE/SHELFWEAR, CHAFING, IMPRES...

    Details from Seller

    cmereadbooks

    All 35 ratings

    Ships from: Arroyo Grande, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Paperback. Good, solid book with slight curling from reading to wraps.

    Details from Seller

    Chestnut Street Bookshop KY

    All 628 ratings

    Ships from: Berea, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' large...

    Details from Seller

    Magers&Quinn

    All 2399 ratings

    Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.89

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Paperback Very good @Akeabooks we guarantee 100% customer satisfaction. Gently read. Tight and Straight ...

    Details from Seller

    Gemstone Books AZ

    All 297 ratings

    Ships from: Spokane Valley, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.93

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Trade paperback First edition. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge-wear to cover. Tight bindin...

    Details from Seller

    Simply Love Books

    All 7 ratings

    Ships from: Conyers, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.44

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2008-06-06 Paperback New New.

    Details from Seller

    Fishtown Books

    All 4 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.97

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Creft Circle Books

    All 5 ratings

    Ships from: Charlotte, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    June 6, 2008 Paperback Very Good Paperback in very good condition.

    Details from Seller

    Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC MN

    All 111 ratings

    Ships from: Northfield, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Softcover VG-

    Details from Seller

    Once & Again Books ECobb GA

    All 479 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.18

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Very Good 0547053738 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has ...

    Details from Seller

    Leigh's Favorite Books CA

    All 82 ratings

    Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.49

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    0547053738 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

    Details from Seller

    Leigh's Books

    All 164 ratings

    Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.49

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Very Good 0547053738 NICE BOOK-NORMAL WEAR-CURL IN COVER-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED.

    Details from Seller

    KEN METHEREL WA

    All 349 ratings

    Ships from: BLAINE, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Fiction: Fiction.

    Details from Seller

    The Book Den, ABAA CA

    All 385 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 45 results for The Last Chinese Chef : A Novel

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.