Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Lasher (Mayfair Witches Series #2)

Cover Image

Lasher (Mayfair Witches Series #2)

by Anne Rice

Mass Market Paperback - Reprint
  • $7.99 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 87%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 290 results for Lasher (Mayfair Witches Series #2)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good Thank You for choosing Goodwill Industries of South Florida.

Details from Seller

Goodwill Industries South Florida

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Fort Lauderdale, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.01

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Creased spine. Some wear to the cover. Pages appear unmarked. Ships the next business day, with tracking and de...

Details from Seller

McKenzie Books

All 4380 ratings

Ships from: Beaverton, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Different cover art, same ISBN. Cover is creased. Some wear to the cover. Pages appear unmarked. Ships the next...

Details from Seller

McKenzie Books

All 4380 ratings

Ships from: Beaverton, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Pages discolored due to aging. Some wear to the cover and pages. Ships the next business day, with tracking and...

Details from Seller

McKenzie Books

All 4380 ratings

Ships from: Beaverton, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Small cover tear. Cover is creased. Creased spine. Some wear to the cover and pages. Text appears unmarked. Shi...

Details from Seller

McKenzie Books

All 4380 ratings

Ships from: Beaverton, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1995-08-01 Paperback Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1995 Mass Market Paperback Fair The book is clean but may have markings or highlights througout.

Details from Seller

BooksForGoodwillGetJobs

All 133 ratings

Ships from: St Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1995 Mass Market Paperback Fair The book is clean but may have markings or highlights througout.

Details from Seller

BooksForGoodwillGetJobs

All 133 ratings

Ships from: St Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1995-08-01 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1995-08-01 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1995-08-01 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Acceptable Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine...

Details from Seller

Thrift It

All 764 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1995 Mass-market paperback Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to c...

Details from Seller

Dedomi Fine Books PA

All 403 ratings

Ships from: Butler, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1995 Mass Market Paperback Acceptable This book is acceptable which means it is a readable copy; good for the...

Details from Seller

LOOK AT A BOOK OH

All 5232 ratings

Ships from: Miamisburg, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1995-08-01 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1995 Mass-market paperback book slightly bent Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperbac...

Details from Seller

BookNook

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Statesville, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1995-08-01 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1995 Mass Market Paperback Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may...

Details from Seller

Shopbookaholic

All 416 ratings

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1995 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback.

Details from Seller

Violet Sunshine Books MO

All 455 ratings

Ships from: Rolla, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1995-08-01 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p. Previous Owner's Ins...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1995-08-01 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

Showing items 1 - 25 of 290 results for Lasher (Mayfair Witches Series #2)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.