Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Ladies : Retold Tales of Goddesses and Heroines

Cover Image

Ladies : Retold Tales of Goddesses and Heroines

by Boris Vallejo, Doris Vallejo

Paperback
  • $22.95 List Price
  • $8.04
  • (You Save 64%)
  • from Magers&Quinn
Showing items 1 - 13 of 13 results for Ladies : Retold Tales of Goddesses and Heroines

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' large...

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.04

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Paperback Very Good Clean and bright, very nice!

Details from Seller

BrowsersBookstore OR

All 418 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Book New condition, gift quality 1999, large paperback.

Details from Seller

ClockTower Publications VA

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Staunton, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Paperback NF; Paperback in Near Fine condition. 1560252162. 4to 11"-13" tall; 186 pages.

Details from Seller

Easton's Books

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Mount Vernon, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1999 Soft cover First Edition Near Fine Book. 11 1/2h x 8 1/2w. A real nice clean unmarked 186 page f...

Details from Seller

Warren Hahn Tn

All 150 ratings

Ships from: Pleasant View, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1999-11-15 Paperback First Edition Fine. Boris Vallejo; Doris Vallejo-Ladies: Retold Tales of Goddesses and Her...

Details from Seller

A Castle of Books

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Long Beach, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.13

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Type: Book First Printing. # line 987654321.lightshelfwear.remaindermark bottom edge

Details from Seller

CASSIES BOOKS

All 97 ratings

Ships from: Lake Worth, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.85

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Trade Paperback First Thus Good Store stamp on inside cover, curling and wear to the corners.

Details from Seller

The Missing Volume NC

All 68 ratings

Ships from: Raleigh, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$31.25

 

New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$35.42

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999 Paperback New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$61.80

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999 Paperback New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$66.65

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$75.03

Showing items 1 - 13 of 13 results for Ladies : Retold Tales of Goddesses and Heroines

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.