Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Kingmakers : The Invention of the Modern Middle East

Cover Image

Kingmakers : The Invention of the Modern Middle East

by Shareen Blair Brysac, Karl E. Meyer

Hardcover
  • $27.95 List Price
  • $4.99
  • (You Save 82%)
  • from YouCanBuy123
Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Kingmakers : The Invention of the Modern Middle East

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as ...

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 - Hardcover - May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. - Used - ...

Details from Seller

Hall Street Books

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
New ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW!

Details from Seller

ZP Books

All 166 ratings

Ships from: Geneva, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.20

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 507 p. Contains: Il...

Details from Seller

YouCanBuy123

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Omaha, NE

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover First Edition Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 9780393061994. First Printing; 1.6 x 9.3 x 6....

Details from Seller

Books End NY

All 1362 ratings

Ships from: Syracuse, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover VG/G+; clean text; aged; shelf wear

Details from Seller

Once & Again Books ECobb GA

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.80

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008-06-17 Hardcover New Brand New with Dustjacket-No Remainder Mark-Multiple Copies Available-Ships Same or ...

Details from Seller

Lee Books MN

All 400 ratings

Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 039306199X. Book has very sligh...

Details from Seller

Books of Paradise CA

All 109 ratings

Ships from: Magalia, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

Details from Seller

Collegebooksdirect

All 825 ratings

Ships from: Greenville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.97

 

New

Seller Comments:
New Book in shrink wrap. Excellent condition!

Details from Seller

Collegebooksdirect

All 825 ratings

Ships from: Greenville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.97

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Unused, like new. Fast shipping from Bangor, ME. Glued bind...

Details from Seller

Loon Lake Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Bangor, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 039306199X LIGHT SHELF WEAR.

Details from Seller

Copperfield's Books CA

All 997 ratings

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2008 Hardcoveer Good in Very Good jacket 039306199X 2008 tight hardcover withdr...

Details from Seller

Stone Cottage Books IN

All 69 ratings

Ships from: Markle, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Like New 2008. Hardcover. Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.

Details from Seller

Sequitur Books

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.85

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket Hardcover. W. W. Norton & Company, 2008. 1st E...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.85

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover. W. W. Norton & Company, 2008. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact....

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.85

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.87

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Very Good/Very Good 9780393061994.

Details from Seller

Bookstore Brengelman OH

All 236 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.65

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.41

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.92

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Hard Cover Book Club (BCE/BOMC) New in New jacket 8vo. Book club edition. 8vo. Hard cover binding...

Details from Seller

Rose's Books, member IOBA MA

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Harwich Port, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Hard Cover Book Club (BCE/BOMC) New in New jacket 8vo. Book club edition. 8vo. Hard cover bindin...

Details from Seller

Rose's Books, member IOBA MA

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Harwich Port, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Kingmakers : The Invention of the Modern Middle East

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.