Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  A Killing Wind : Inside the Bhopal Catastrophe

Image Unavailable

A Killing Wind : Inside the Bhopal Catastrophe

by Dan Kurzman

Hardcover
  • $19.95 List Price
  • $1.69
  • (You Save 91%)
  • from Wiz Kids Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for A Killing Wind : Inside the Bhopal Catastrophe

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
First Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Pub Date: 8/1/1987 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 29...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Tight & Clean. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.69

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good hardcover in dj. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Dj shows some edge wear.

Details from Seller

reduxbooks

All 354 ratings

Ships from: Wyoming, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.84

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1987-09-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Pap...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1987-09-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Pap...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1987-09-01 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over bo...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1987 1st Edition Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ, 1st prtg. ISBN 0070356874 xvi, 297 pgs.

Details from Seller

George Lyon VA

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Alexandria, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1987 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket This first edition hardback book has red c...

Details from Seller

JARBOOKSELL

All 15 ratings

Ships from: VOORHEES, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1987 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. Label removed from front bla...

Details from Seller

Midnight Bookman IN

All 30 ratings

Ships from: West Lafayette, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York. 1991. Hardcover/DJ. Octavo. 297 pages. 1st printing. Near fine-in a near fine-dust jacket. First edit...

Details from Seller

P.S. Thomas Vintage Books VA

All 72 ratings

Ships from: Arlington, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0070356874 Book and dust jacket in good condition, mild shelf wear, ex library book.

Details from Seller

Prickly Pear Media / Kjcactus Books

All 1312 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.18

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1987 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 297 p.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. 1987 Hardback 1st Very Good/Very Good 8vo 0070356874.

Details from Seller

Odd Volume Bookstore TN

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Jackson, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York c1987 Hard cover Fine in Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition hardcover in poly'd DJ. Tight, bright,...

Details from Seller

Mad Hatter Books MA

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Andover, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1987 Hard Cover First Edition Good+ in Good+ jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Jacket and rear c...

Details from Seller

Dickinson Books MA

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Cummington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1st Edition, Hard Cover, VG+/Fine ISBN 0-07-035687-4. Page ends a little dull, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink n...

Details from Seller

ed conroy books

All 258 ratings

Ships from: Troy, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Mar0505-02 1987 Hard Cover Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Go...

Details from Seller

Malvern Phillips BC

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Coquitlam, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1987 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Signed by Author(s) Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover wit...

Details from Seller

Riverby Books

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0070356874 Gently Used Hardcover, SIGNED and inscribed by the AUTHOR Dan Kurzman, minor shelf-wear, a few page...

Details from Seller

BookishCorner_net

All 73 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$65.96

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
1987 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$118.14

Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for A Killing Wind : Inside the Bhopal Catastrophe

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.