Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Killing Time

Cover Image
  • $25.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from Young Pup's Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 135 results for Killing Time

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
06/2005 Hardcover Good Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 330 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2005 Cloth As New. No Jacket 12mo-over 6?"-7?" tall.

Details from Seller

Prairie Wind IA

All 832 ratings

Ships from: Eldora, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-06-14 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. P...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005-06-14 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

Books & More 4 Le$$

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Sacramento, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2005-06-14 Hardcover Like New LIKE NEW. Good readable copy. Tight Book. Clear Text.

Details from Seller

Books & More 4 Le$$

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Sacramento, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-06-14 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. P...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-06-14 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. P...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-06-14 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. P...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Frid...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
No tears or chips to the DJ. Interior clean and bright with tight binding.

Details from Seller

5KBooks

All 547 ratings

Ships from: Queen Creek, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Fair in fair dust jacket. This used book may contain highlighting/underlining or may show heav...

Details from Seller

Once Upon A Time Books AR

All 2226 ratings

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-06-14 Hardcover Very Good Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 330 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
no creased pgs, small spot on edge, shelf wear on dj

Details from Seller

save-a-lot

All 56 ratings

Ships from: Hollywood, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Our goal with every sale is customer satisfaction, so please buy wit...

Details from Seller

Once Upon A Time Books AR

All 2226 ratings

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good Ex-library book in good condition with the usual stamps and markings. Book is in good cond...

Details from Seller

Bookfinders OH

All 712 ratings

Ships from: Holmesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previously read. Please note this book m...

Details from Seller

Young Pup's Books

All 185 ratings

Ships from: Troy, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Used-Good

Details from Seller

Second Look Books

All 112 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2005 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall.

Details from Seller

Moonrise Books OR

All 131 ratings

Ships from: Burns, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005-06-14 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

Opt By Design

All 42 ratings

Ships from: Sacramento, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Very Good Very good, gently used minor wear and curling to DJ all else good no marks or labels....

Details from Seller

Cathy's Half Price Books PA

All 1273 ratings

Ships from: Havertown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good No dj.

Details from Seller

Bank of Books CA

All 1030 ratings

Ships from: Ventura, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.60

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Like New Condition.. Very Good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

Showing items 1 - 25 of 135 results for Killing Time

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.