Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Kentuckians

Cover Image

The Kentuckians

by Janice Holt Giles

Paperback - New Edition
  • $22.00 List Price
  • $7.98
  • (You Save 63%)
  • from Booksrevisited
Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for The Kentuckians

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 3293 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.87

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0813101778 Good title in good condition. Withdrawn library copy with typical stamps, stickers, and markings. Co...

Details from Seller

BookJingle

All 866 ratings

Ships from: Georgetown, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
tight, bright, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, large cover curl, ...

Details from Seller

Pink Casa Antiques

All 86 ratings

Ships from: Frankfort, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0813101778 paperback. minor shelfwear, else a nice copy.

Details from Seller

Booksrevisited

All 1228 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1988 Paperback Very Good 0813101778 paperback. minor shelfwear, else a nice copy.

Details from Seller

Books Revisited MN

All 107 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1988 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings Trade paperba...

Details from Seller

Kenneth Emling AZ

All 84 ratings

Ships from: Glendale, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 3210 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$11.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
Shipped from US in 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4796 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.24

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 14112 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.87

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7946 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.88

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1988-01-04 Paperback Very Good 978-0-8131-0177-4 Inside cover is faintly spotted. Cover and text are clean, br...

Details from Seller

Heritage Books IN

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Marion, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1988 Soft cover Near Fine Trade paperback in near fine condition.

Details from Seller

Bingo Books WA

All 418 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21685 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0813101778 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 87 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New. Money back if not happy!

Details from Seller

source media

All 192 ratings

Ships from: Hialeah, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

$37.92

Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for The Kentuckians

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.