Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Keeping Faith : A Father-Son Story about Love and the U.S. Marine Corps

Cover Image

Keeping Faith : A Father-Son Story about Love and the U.S. Marine Corps

by John Schaeffer, Frank Schaeffer

Paperback - First Trade Paper Edition
  • $14.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from GIANTBOOKSALE
Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Keeping Faith : A Father-Son Story about Love and the U.S. Marine Corps

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2003-12-15 Paperback Good Good Condition. Good readable copy. Clean and clear text. Tight Book. Former librar...

Details from Seller

Opt By Design

All 42 ratings

Ships from: Sacramento, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used copy. Pages are clear and in good condition. Cover lightly worn but in good condition. Lightly worn e...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orde...

Details from Seller

RiverCityBooks

All 2158 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally sh...

Details from Seller

Bay City Books

All 1599 ratings

Ships from: Benicia, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
0786713089 SHIPS TODAY!! GREAT BOOK!!

Details from Seller

GIANTBOOKSALE

All 3421 ratings

Ships from: BAY SHORE, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback Fine LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (rema...

Details from Seller

Book Outlet NY

All 431 ratings

Ships from: North Tonawanda, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.89

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
12-15-03 Paperback VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Trade Paperback Near Fine Just a hint of shelf wear.

Details from Seller

All Booked Up, Inc. RI

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Coventry, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003 Softcover New with no dust jacket 9780786713080. New paperback with no remainder mark. Covers have some li...

Details from Seller

BookNest NJ

All 231 ratings

Ships from: Blairstown, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0786713089 Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this bo...

Details from Seller

BookCellar-NH

All 1381 ratings

Ships from: Nashua, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Remainder mark on bottom.

Details from Seller

TwiceBooked

All 109 ratings

Ships from: Dover, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
12/15/03 Paperback New Unread book in excellent condition. May have minor shelf wear. May have an ink mark (re...

Details from Seller

Earths Largest

All 8 ratings

Ships from: North Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003-12-14 Paperback New EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE. Great Bargain Book Buy. New, unread paperback from pub...

Details from Seller

Denton Quality Books TX

All 89 ratings

Ships from: Denton, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience...

Details from Seller

M.Y.T.H VII

All 427 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy av...

Details from Seller

Bunches of Books

All 5906 ratings

Ships from: Murray, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.23

Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Keeping Faith : A Father-Son Story about Love and the U.S. Marine Corps

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.