Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Karsh : American Legends

Cover Image
  • $50.00 List Price
  • $9.00
  • (You Save 82%)
  • from Nermans Books And Collectibles ND
Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for Karsh : American Legends

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.93

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.93

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Illlustrated New York, New York, U.S.A. 1992 Hard Cover First Edition Good in Good jacket Hardcover 1st editio...

Details from Seller

TURTLE CREEK BOOKS

Ships from: NIAGARA FALLS, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.80

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Toronto 1992 Hard Cover 1st Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket A fine oversize hardcover in a near fine dust jack...

Details from Seller

Nermans Books And Collectibles ND

All 493 ratings

Ships from: Pembina, ND

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S. A 1992 Hard Cover Stated First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 12 " NOT an ex library boo...

Details from Seller

Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller IL

All 493 ratings

Ships from: Batavia, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1992 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- jacket Book. Oversized. Has light wear, DJ ...

Details from Seller

The John Bale Book Company CT

All 142 ratings

Ships from: Waterbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.23

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1992-10 Hardcover Very Good VG/VG. Jacket has slight rubbing, binding sound, pages clean and unmarked.

Details from Seller

Birkitt's Books FL

All 75 ratings

Ships from: Bradenton, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1992-10 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.90

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Boston 1992 Hard Cover Fine in Very Good jacket Tanning to the bottom of the dust jacket. Otherwise in fine co...

Details from Seller

Jackson Street Books

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Hoquiam, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1992 Hardcover 1st Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. 4to-over 9-12" tall. Dust jacket is covered with...

Details from Seller

McAllister & Solomon Books NC

All 125 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Very Good 1992. 1st ed Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1992 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Springs of Achievement Series on the Art o...

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.83

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston, MA 1992 Hardcover First Edition F/F 0821219065. Oversized in original shrink wrap; b&w and color photos...

Details from Seller

Cordell-Wilson Books MO

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Carthage, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Karsh, Yousuf (photographer); 44 Color & 44 Duotone Photographs (portraits) Boston 1992 H Hard Cover F First Ed...

Details from Seller

First Avenue Books WA

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.48

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1992 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Fine in Very Fine in Plastic Cover jacket 4to- There...

Details from Seller

The Dust Jacket, Inc. OH

All 64 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston 1992 Hardcover First edition, as stated Very Good in good jacket American Legends. 157 p. : 44 colour a...

Details from Seller

Deja-Lu Books

Ships from: Orillia, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Aug1109; 1992 Hard cover First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is almost as new. No marks, no bum...

Details from Seller

Melva Radom

Ships from: Surrey, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Copyright 1992; 157 pp. 12" x 10". Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0821219065. ISBN/EAN: 9780821219065. Inventory...

Details from Seller

DICKSON STREET BOOKSHOP INC.

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Karsh, Yousuf Boston 1992 hardcover First Fine in fine jacket Photographs and Commentary by Yousuf Karsh. Full ...

Details from Seller

Argosy Book Store NY

All 130 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.25

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston 1992 Oversize Hardcover in blue cloth boards, in color photo jacket. Stated 1st Edition. Fine unmarked, ...

Details from Seller

Ed Buryn Books CA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Nevada City, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston 1992 HB, in aqua cloth boards, stamped silver titling, color photo Stated 1st Edition. As New unmarked, ...

Details from Seller

Ed Buryn Books CA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Nevada City, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1992 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to. As new, pp. 157, b/w and color photogr...

Details from Seller

Edmonton Book Store AB

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Edmonton, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
first edition. photos. fine hardcover in d/j

Details from Seller

Annette Kolling-Buckley

All 162 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for Karsh : American Legends

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.