Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Karate-Do Kyohan : The Master Text

Cover Image
  • $40.00 List Price
  • $20.00
  • (You Save 50%)
  • from qlp entertainment ca
Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Karate-Do Kyohan : The Master Text

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good Your item may have one or more of the following issues: Highlighting, Dog Ears, Stickers, Writing, ...

Details from Seller

Supercaliforniadeals

All 101 ratings

Ships from: Vernon, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.54

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0870111906 Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. DJ shows some minor shelf wear. Satisfacti...

Details from Seller

BookJingle

All 778 ratings

Ships from: Georgetown, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.59

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Used-Good Your item may have one or more of the following issues: Highlighting, Dog Ears, Stickers, Writi...

Details from Seller

Coastal

All 76 ratings

Ships from: Vernon, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.60

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.53

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
*****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.39

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1973 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9?"-12" tall. (ZZ6) Oversi...

Details from Seller

qlp entertainment ca

All 406 ratings

Ships from: santa ana, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Kodansha, 1982, 10th prtg., hardcover, near fine in near fine dj (owner's name and date on inside cover), in my...

Details from Seller

Books TN

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Nashville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1973 Hard cover Fine in very good dust jacket. Text in English, Japanese. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Wit...

Details from Seller

ESI Booksellers

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Earlysville, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
USA 1982 Hard Cover 10th Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" (USA) No markings, very Good ...

Details from Seller

JWMah BC

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Burnaby, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.50

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Tokyo, Japan 1991 Hardcover Fair in Very Good jacket 0870111906 3rd Printing; dj price clipped, torn 1/2"; B&W...

Details from Seller

Russell Books

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Victoria, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$31.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1973 ISBN 0870111906. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book, with some browning to edges of interi...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1973 Blue Cloth Emblem Thirteenth Printing Very Good in Near Very Good Price Intac...

Details from Seller

Charles E. Peck FL

All 78 ratings

Ships from: Bradenton, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.85

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$35.89

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1973-05-15 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$39.85

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
VERY GOOD 1973, FIRST EDITION, HARDCOVER, BOOK, COVER AND DUST JACKET ARE IN GREAT CONDITION, IS AN X-AIR FORCE...

Details from Seller

BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS CO

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Greenwood, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$39.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0870111906 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$42.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1973 Hard cover Very Good. Text in English, Japanese. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 ...

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$42.83

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0870111906 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$43.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1973 Cloth First American Edition As New in Near Fine jacket 256pp including glossary Phot...

Details from Seller

First Choice Books, Inc. ID

All 113 ratings

Ships from: Coeur D Alene, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1991 Hardcover New New copy In stock and despatched from the UK. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from...

    Details from Seller

    TextbooksUK

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: Southampton,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $48.76

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    1973 First Edition VG in VG jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. 256 pp, 1st so stated, w/original slipcase, owner wrap...

    Details from Seller

    the way we were used & rare bo VA

    All 20 ratings

    Ships from: Hampton, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $50.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Tokyo, Japan 1981 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. First Edition, N...

    Details from Seller

    Chamblin Bookmine

    All 123 ratings

    Ships from: Jacksonville, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $60.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1973 Cloth First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Hard Back. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. The dust jacket, book an...

    Details from Seller

    visversa books PA

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Media, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $70.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Karate-Do Kyohan : The Master Text

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.