Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Kanaka : Hawaiian Pioneers in British Columbia and the Pacific Northwest

Cover Image

Kanaka : Hawaiian Pioneers in British Columbia and the Pacific Northwest

by Tom Koppel

Paperback
  • $12.95 List Price
  • $14.95
  • (You Save %)
  • from BOOX.ca MB
Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for Kanaka : Hawaiian Pioneers in British Columbia and the Pacific Northwest

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Like New

Seller Comments:
North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 1995 Trade Paperback Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. "By the ...

Details from Seller

BOOX.ca MB

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Osoyoos, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
North Vancouver 1995 Softcover Second Printing Very Good in Paperback jacket 8vo. pp. 152, b/w illustrations.

Details from Seller

Edmonton Book Store AB

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Edmonton, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1995 ISBN 1551102951. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy except fo...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 1551102951 Whitecap trade paperback, 1995, clean/tight, bookplate on back of front cover o/w un...

Details from Seller

Paisleyhaze Books CT

All 347 ratings

Ships from: New Hartford, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$39.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 1551102951 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$59.75

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Vancouver 1995 Illustrated Card Covers. Second Impression. Near Fine Book. 8vo. Pp: [viii], 152. Illustrated wi...

Details from Seller

John Lord's Books ON

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Stouffville, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$66.44

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$68.28

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$70.02

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1995 Paperback Very good

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$75.81

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1995 Paperback Very good Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$81.08

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
152 pages including bibliography, index and black and white illustrations. It's difficult to imagine people w...

Details from Seller

RareNonFiction_com

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Point Roberts, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$99.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Vancouver 1995 Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 152 pages including bibliography, index and black and ...

Details from Seller

RareNonFiction.com BC

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Ladysmith, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$100.01

 

New

Seller Comments:
1995 Paperback New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$239.21

 

New

Seller Comments:
1995 Paperback New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$249.39

Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for Kanaka : Hawaiian Pioneers in British Columbia and the Pacific Northwest

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.