Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Kajira of Gor (Gor Series #19)

Image Unavailable

Kajira of Gor (Gor Series #19)

by John Norman

Mass Market Paperback
  • $3.50 List Price
  • $12.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from Stone Soup Books ME
Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Kajira of Gor (Gor Series #19)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stam...

Details from Seller

citywbooks

All 943 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 0879978074 1ST PRINTING MARCH 1983. COVER HAS SOME CREASING, SHELF WEAR AND LIGHT STAIN ALONG ...

Details from Seller

Richard's Books ID

All 94 ratings

Ships from: Boise, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1983 softcover 1st Ed Very Good Mass market paperback, light stress creases on cover, bookstore stamp ...

Details from Seller

Stone Soup Books ME

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Camden, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1983 Paperback Very Good- 0879978074. Light shelfwear, corners mildly bumped, a bit of rubbing and light creasi...

Details from Seller

Magus Books WA

All 170 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.60

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1983 Soft cover Good Book Slightly yellowed, light soiling and price sticker residue to cover else a nice clean...

Details from Seller

Cape Cod Trading Post MA

All 27 ratings

Ships from: Marstons Mills, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Kelly, Ken W 1983 Mass-market paperback First edition. PBO Good. No dust jacket as issued. VG 446 p. 1st editio...

Details from Seller

King Crab Books MN

All 189 ratings

Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
N/A New York, New York 1983 Mass Market Paperback First Edition Very Good 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. First Edition. ...

Details from Seller

Chamblin Bookmine

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Jacksonville, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
MASSMARKET PAPERBACK VERY GOOD

Details from Seller

Auntie's Bookstore WA

All 461 ratings

Ships from: Spokane, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1983 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Daw printing March 1983 in Very Good condition. Cover art by Ken W...

Details from Seller

Massoglia Books CA

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1983 Paperback Good 0879978074. Light shelfwear. corners bumped and bent, wraps heavily discolored and stained ...

Details from Seller

Magus Books WA

All 170 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.90

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Kelly, Ken W 1983 Mass-market paperback First edition. PBO Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ 446 p. 1st ...

Details from Seller

King Crab Books MN

All 189 ratings

Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Water stain to page edge, some cover and spine wear.

Details from Seller

AhabBooks

All 230 ratings

Ships from: Glencoe, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Kelly, Ken W 1983 Mass-market paperback First edition. PBO Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+/NF 446 p. 1...

Details from Seller

King Crab Books MN

All 189 ratings

Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.49

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Kelly, Ken W 1983 Mass-market paperback First edition. PBO Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+/NF 446 p. 1...

Details from Seller

King Crab Books MN

All 189 ratings

Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1983 Mass-market paperback 3rd printing. Illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No crease in flat, t...

Details from Seller

The Bookmark

All 40 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1983 Paperback First Edition Good 0879978074. Shelfwear and creasing.

Details from Seller

PATCAT BOOKS TX

All 436 ratings

Ships from: Fort Worth, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1983 Soft Cover First Printing Fine Paperback

Details from Seller

Always Superior Books GA

All 173 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.50

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1983 Mass Market Paperback First Printing Very Good First printing, soft creas...

Details from Seller

Salmon River Books wa

All 207 ratings

Ships from: Salkum, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.95

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Kelly, Ken W 1983 Mass-market paperback First edition. PBO Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NF 445 p. 1st e...

Details from Seller

King Crab Books MN

All 189 ratings

Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Kelly, Ken W 1983 Mass-market paperback First edition. PBO Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NF 446 p. 1st e...

Details from Seller

King Crab Books MN

All 189 ratings

Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.95

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Kelly, Ken W 1983 Mass-market paperback First edition. PBO Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F- 446 p. 1st editio...

Details from Seller

King Crab Books MN

All 189 ratings

Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Soft VG+

Details from Seller

Books by the Lake NH

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Bradford, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$38.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Edge and cover wear. Creased cover. Creased spine.

Details from Seller

Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

All 428 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$48.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Kelly, Ken W 1983 Mass-market paperback First edition. PBO Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 446 p. 1st edition, ...

Details from Seller

King Crab Books MN

All 189 ratings

Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$49.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
No spinal creasing, no store stamps.

Details from Seller

Syberkatz Books

All 183 ratings

Ships from: Mount Carroll, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$54.99

Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Kajira of Gor (Gor Series #19)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.