Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  K2 : Life and Death on the World's Most Dangerous Mountain

Cover Image

K2 : Life and Death on the World's Most Dangerous Mountain

by Ed Viesturs, David Roberts

Hardcover
  • $26.00 List Price
  • $5.19
  • (You Save 80%)
  • from BookShop4U
Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for K2 : Life and Death on the World's Most Dangerous Mountain

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0767932501.

    Details from Seller

    Vitalbooks PA

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Southampton, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.63

     

    New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    10/13/2009 Hardcover First edition. New 0767932501.

    Details from Seller

    BookShop4U

    All 352 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.19

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0767932501.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.64

     

    New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    10/13/2009 Hardcover First edition. New 0767932501 Ships Within 24 Hours. Tracking Number available for all US...

    Details from Seller

    Ebooksweb

    All 1542 ratings

    Ships from: Bensalem, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.78

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover New We ship daily Monday-Friday.

    Details from Seller

    Big River Books

    All 1017 ratings

    Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.79

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0767932501 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

    Details from Seller

    BookHouse COM LLC

    All 219 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.61

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      0767932501 NEW * FIRST thus /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined...

      Details from Seller

      CambridgeBookstore_com

      All 421 ratings

      Ships from: Waltham, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.58

       

      New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover New 0767932501 NEW * FIRST thus /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books ca...

      Details from Seller

      CambridgeBookstore MA

      All 177 ratings

      Ships from: Waltham, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.58

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Very good condition. No highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportuni...

      Details from Seller

      GICW Books

      All 382 ratings

      Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.84

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      New York, New York, U.S.A. 2009 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in As New jacket STATED fIRST EDITIONNo marks or dam...

      Details from Seller

      Whitneysbookshelf

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: Tonopah, NV

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $9.50

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover Fine 0767932501.

      Details from Seller

      Urbookstore1

      All 270 ratings

      Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $9.67

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover Fine 0767932501 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE ...

      Details from Seller

      BookHouse COM LLC

      All 219 ratings

      Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $9.67

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      First Edition 2009. Broadway. Hardcover. Minor edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or other wri...

      Details from Seller

      Lumahai3

      All 59 ratings

      Ships from: Makawao, HI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $11.47

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      New York 2009 hardcover First Edition Like New Near fine in a fine dust jacket, a very sharp, clean copy. Promp...

      Details from Seller

      Silicon Valley Bks

      All 46 ratings

      Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $11.98

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

      Seller Comments:
      New York 2009 Hard cover First edition. Stated First Edition Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by aut...

      Details from Seller

      ukaz

      All 20 ratings

      Ships from: Litchfield Park, AZ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $12.00

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2009 Hard cover New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations.

      Details from Seller

      Books Any

      All 1593 ratings

      Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $13.10

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover Fine 0767932501 Broadway hardcover w/dust jacket, 2009, 1st edition with 3 page Broadway Books publi...

      Details from Seller

      Paisleyhaze Books CT

      All 347 ratings

      Ships from: New Hartford, CT

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $14.95

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      New York 2009 Hard Cover. First Edition. First Printing. Clean, crisp copy. Fine. Fine.

      Details from Seller

      Artisan Books & Bindery, ABAA

      All 15 ratings

      Ships from: Islesboro, ME

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $15.00

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      New York 2009 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Fine DJ 8vo B&W and Color Photographs.

      Details from Seller

      Chris Hartmann, Bookseller

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: Morganton, NC

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $15.63

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

      Details from Seller

      Extremely_Reliable

      All 2282 ratings

      Ships from: Richmond, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $15.94

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Book And Dust Jacket Has Light Shelf Wear. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications.

      Details from Seller

      The Book Stop

      All 431 ratings

      Ships from: Wheat Ridge, CO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $17.50

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      "Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition A new, unread copy in excellent condition. 342 pages. "

      Details from Seller

      Pistil Books Online

      All 126 ratings

      Ships from: Seattle, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $18.04

       

      New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      New York 2009 Hardcover First Edition New in New jacket

      Details from Seller

      SHIRLEY SMITH ON

      All 18 ratings

      Ships from: BARRIE, ON

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $21.28

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for K2 : Life and Death on the World's Most Dangerous Mountain

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.